Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8953,663
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2663,272
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2623,270
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8653,023
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6519,104
AzulArgentina 14,8429,223
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0426,862
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6305,984
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,9376,175
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8226,104
AmberleyAustralia 11,7307,289
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,511939
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,282797
AimoresBrazil 12,3997,705
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7537,304
AltamiraBrazil 12,4417,731
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1858,193
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8858,007
ApodiBrazil 11,2817,010
AracajuBrazil 11,5347,167
AracuaiBrazil 12,3437,670
AragarcasBrazil 13,2218,215
AraxaBrazil 12,9388,040
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,3857,075
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5335,303
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6994,163
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1996,338
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4316,482
AbecheChad 4,7272,937
AntofagastaChile 15,2959,504
AricaChile 15,0189,332
AltaiChina 2,6211,629
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3018,887
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2248,839
AraucaColombia 13,2708,246
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2337,602
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1797,568
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3307,662
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0261,880
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8351,762
AswanEgypt 3,0621,903
AsyutEgypt 3,0771,912
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9348,659
AsmaraEritrea 3,1421,952
AssabEritrea 3,0661,905
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6852,290
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6782,907
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,54410,280
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1635,073
AccraGhana 7,1314,431
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2602,026
AthensGreece 3,4612,151
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4612,151
AasiaatGreenland 7,4094,604
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0074,354
AputiteqGreenland 6,7024,164
AkureyriIceland 6,1453,819
AgraIndia 1,7011,057
AhmedabadIndia 1,601995
AkolaIndia 2,0921,300
AllahabadIndia 2,1151,314
AmritsarIndia 1,214755
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0665,013
AbadanIran 1,380857
ArakIran 1,144711
AlbengaItaly 4,7042,923
AlgheroItaly 4,7412,946
AmendolaItaly 4,1112,555
AnconaItaly 4,2772,658
ArezzoItaly 4,4122,742
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4944,657
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4334,619
AbashiriJapan 6,8704,269
AburatsuJapan 6,3373,938
AikawaJapan 6,6444,129
AjiroJapan 6,8434,252
AkitaJapan 6,7244,179
AkuneJapan 6,2133,861
AomoriJapan 6,7324,183
AsahikawaJapan 6,7384,187
AsosanJapan 6,2533,885
AmmanJordan 2,4491,522
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,6191,006
AinaziLatvia 3,8442,388
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6433,507
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6053,483
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0983,789
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3553,328
AtarMauritania 7,4294,616
AgalegaMauritius 4,9953,104
AcapulcoMexico 14,0358,721
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3032,053
AltaiMongolia 3,1561,961
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6472,266
AgadirMorocco 6,6174,112
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8853,036
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8828,626
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0478,729
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1528,794
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0378,722
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0358,722
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8938,633
AgadezNiger 5,6953,539
AsuncionParaguay 14,2058,827
ArequipaPeru 15,0129,329
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0933,786
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,45411,468
AradRomania 3,6712,281
AjanRussia 6,0683,771
AldanRussia 5,2913,288
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0921,300
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1261,943
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4684,019
AnadyrRussia 7,6764,770
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6742,283
ArmavirRussia 2,1581,341
AstrakhanRussia 1,8001,118
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1588,798
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0233,743
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6273,497
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,5313,437
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7363,565
Abu HamedSudan 3,2812,039
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7062,303
AqiqSudan 2,9711,846
ArbaatSudan 2,9551,836
AromaSudan 3,3102,057
AtbaraSudan 3,3502,082
Abu KamalSyria 1,9531,213
AleppoSyria 2,2771,415
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6442,886
AtakpameTogo 6,8884,280
AdanaTurkey 2,4451,519
AfyonTurkey 2,8621,779
AnkaraTurkey 2,6661,657
AntalyaTurkey 2,8511,772
AshgabatTurkmenistan 551343
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3633,333
AberporthUk 5,5503,449
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5113,425
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6561,650
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7381,702
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,311815
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,321821
ArtigasUruguay 14,3288,904
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8587,369
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9446,801
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9676,815
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3687,686
Ada, MnUsa 10,7486,679
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5637,185
Akron, OhUsa 10,8706,755
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9537,428
Albany, GaUsa 11,8487,362
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3606,438
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0106,842
Albion, NeUsa 11,3037,024
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2277,598
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2146,968
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0906,892
Algona, IaUsa 11,0956,895
Alice, TxUsa 12,7907,948
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6296,605
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3987,083
Alma, MiUsa 10,8066,715
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5496,555
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6817,880
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1147,528
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3896,456
Amite, LaUsa 12,2487,611
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0165,603
Anderson, InUsa 11,1416,923
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5117,153
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6206,599
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0036,216
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1177,529
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2347,602
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4497,115
Ashland, WiUsa 10,5966,584
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0586,871
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4877,138
Athens, GaUsa 11,6277,225
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7057,274
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6976,647
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2705,139
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4657,124
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6227,222
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9666,814
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0136,843
Austin, TxUsa 12,5387,791
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,010628
AndizanUzbekistan 1,147713
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9568,051
AdenYemen 2,9441,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -