Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 517322
BustAfghanistan 358223
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 292181
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 816507
FarahAfghanistan 206128
GardizAfghanistan 651404
GhazniAfghanistan 577359
JabulsarajAfghanistan 651405
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 758471
KabulAfghanistan 643400
KandaharAfghanistan 454282
KhostAfghanistan 721448
KunduzAfghanistan 665413
MaimanaAfghanistan 301187
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 529329
North SalangAfghanistan 633393
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12075
SheberghanAfghanistan 418260
TrinkotAfghanistan 383238
ZaranjAfghanistan 359223
ShkoderAlbania 3,7922,357
TiranaAlbania 3,7742,345
VloreAlbania 3,8032,363
AdrarAlgeria 5,8953,663
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2663,272
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2623,270
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8653,023
BatnaAlgeria 5,0253,122
BecharAlgeria 5,9263,682
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1053,173
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9753,713
BiskraAlgeria 5,1043,172
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2623,270
ChlefAlgeria 5,4423,382
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9833,097
DjanetAlgeria 5,1793,218
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3253,309
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5083,423
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0533,140
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3563,328
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1733,215
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9973,105
In SalahAlgeria 5,6813,530
MilianaAlgeria 5,3623,332
OranAlgeria 5,6273,497
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9183,677
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9433,071
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6203,492
TebessaAlgeria 4,8773,031
TimimounAlgeria 5,7943,600
TindoufAlgeria 6,6174,112
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1303,188
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2858,877
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9762,471
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2593,268
HuamboAngola 7,1704,455
LuandaAngola 7,0364,372
LuenaAngola 6,7904,219
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6294,741
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9539,292
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7889,189
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8029,198
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1758,808
ByrdAntarctica 14,9239,273
DavisAntarctica 11,5047,149
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9239,273
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0538,733
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6519,104
AzulArgentina 14,8429,223
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0939,379
BarilocheArgentina 15,8919,875
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6579,108
CeresArgentina 14,7969,194
ChamicalArgentina 15,2069,449
ChepesArgentina 15,2699,489
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6229,708
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4989,009
CórdobaArgentina 15,0549,355
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,0549,355
CorrientesArgentina 14,4078,953
EsquelArgentina 15,9029,882
EzeizaArgentina 14,6709,116
FormosaArgentina 14,3038,888
General PicoArgentina 15,1529,416
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6159,082
JuninArgentina 14,8699,240
La PlataArgentina 14,6199,085
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7839,186
La RiojaArgentina 15,2189,457
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0729,366
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9479,910
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4488,978
Malarg EArgentina 15,6599,731
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6909,750
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6849,125
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,9179,270
MendozaArgentina 15,5229,646
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,5159,641
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,4258,964
NeuquenArgentina 15,6059,697
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8949,256
OranArgentina 14,7179,145
ParanaArgentina 14,7369,157
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3568,921
PehuajoArgentina 14,9959,318
PergaminoArgentina 14,8189,208
PigeArgentina 15,0849,373
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,0369,344
PosadasArgentina 14,1508,793
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5369,033
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6159,703
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5799,060
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,8099,203
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5659,051
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1179,394
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7189,767
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6369,095
RosarioArgentina 14,8039,199
SaltaArgentina 14,9059,262
San AntonioArgentina 15,3819,558
San LuisArgentina 15,3109,514
San RafaelArgentina 15,5319,651
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2209,458
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,9249,274
SarmientoArgentina 15,7489,786
TrelewArgentina 15,4289,587
TucumanArgentina 14,9679,301
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5999,694
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1599,420
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9539,292
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,2399,469
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6981,055
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2935,775
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0426,862
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6305,984
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,9376,175
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8226,104
AmberleyAustralia 11,7307,289
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3127,030
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7527,303
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5955,341
CairnsAustralia 10,4806,512
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8797,382
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5245,297
CedunaAustralia 10,4966,523
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1176,908
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,2716,383
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3907,078
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0706,258
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9167,405
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1516,308
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3775,827
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9025,532
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3183,926
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6527,241
East SaleAustralia 11,8787,381
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7926,085
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7936,085
EssendonAustralia 11,6897,263
ForrestAustralia 9,9976,212
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0607,494
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9175,541
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5885,958
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0455,621
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1677,561
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1577,555
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5986,586
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5265,919
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0757,504
LavertonAustralia 11,6857,261
LearmonthAustralia 8,3345,179
LongreachAustralia 10,7676,691
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7666,690
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4807,755
Low HeadAustralia 12,0177,468
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0466,864
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4478,356
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6515,376
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9965,590
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6807,258
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6987,270
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2657,000
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3857,075
Mount IsaAustralia 10,1876,330
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1178,151
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1246,291
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9647,434
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0486,865
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3585,194
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3096,406
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2575,753
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5095,288
RichmondAustralia 11,9087,400
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2917,016
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9597,431
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9577,430
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6766,013
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6756,012
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7666,069
TibooburraAustralia 10,9596,810
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7186,660
WaggaAustralia 11,7347,292
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3243,930
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9487,425
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8166,721
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1165,665
WoomeraAustralia 10,6646,627
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8835,520
GrazAustria 4,1262,564
InnsbruckAustria 4,4372,757
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2102,616
LinzAustria 4,2282,627
SalzburgAustria 4,3142,681
ViennaAustria 4,0682,528
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3272,689
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,511939
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,282797
GancaAzerbaijan 1,570976
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,461908
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,567974
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3123,301
LerwickUk 5,3133,301
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,468913
QubaAzerbaijan 1,440895
SakiAzerbaijan 1,533952
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,319820
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,393866
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,416880
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,511939
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,350839
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,506936
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,593990
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7934,843
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6044,725
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9324,929
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1717,563
MuharraqBahrain 1,418881
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1711,970
DhakaBangladesh 2,9821,853
CharnocksBarbados 11,9237,409
BrestBelarus 3,6422,263
GomelBelarus 3,1951,986
GrodnoBelarus 3,6722,282
MinskBelarus 3,4692,156
MogilevBelarus 3,3262,067
VitebskBelarus 3,3882,106
BrusselsBelgium 4,9443,072
D’UccleBelgium 4,9443,072
OstendeBelgium 5,0433,134
Belize CityBelize 13,4698,370
BeninBenin 6,8534,258
BohiconBenin 6,8294,243
CotonouBenin 6,8534,258
KandiBenin 6,5014,040
NatitingouBenin 6,6924,159
ParakouBenin 6,6404,126
SaveBenin 6,7374,187
BermudaBermuda 10,7636,688
La PazBolivia 14,7179,145
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3328,906
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8812,412
FrancistownBotswana 7,1754,458
MaunBotswana 7,2924,531
TshaneBotswana 7,7504,816
AimoresBrazil 12,3997,705
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7537,304
AltamiraBrazil 12,4417,731
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1858,193
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8858,007
ApodiBrazil 11,2817,010
AracajuBrazil 11,5347,167
AracuaiBrazil 12,3437,670
AragarcasBrazil 13,2218,215
AraxaBrazil 12,9388,040
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,3857,075
BageBrazil 14,1528,794
BambuiBrazil 12,8758,001
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7417,918
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5217,159
BarcelosBrazil 13,2378,226
BarraBrazil 12,1057,522
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9577,430
BarreirasBrazil 12,3387,667
BelémBrazil 11,9907,451
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6857,882
BelterraBrazil 12,6507,861
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0737,502
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7118,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2587,617
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8197,966
BrevesBrazil 12,1877,573
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4787,754
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6787,878
CabroboBrazil 11,5987,207
CaceresBrazil 13,7308,532
CaetiteBrazil 12,2317,600
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2016,960
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6898,506
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6678,493
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9858,069
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6017,209
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9897,450
CaparaoBrazil 12,5297,786
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1318,160
CaratingaBrazil 12,5157,777
CaravelasBrazil 12,1367,541
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3577,679
CarolinaBrazil 12,2727,626
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4898,382
CataguasesBrazil 12,6527,862
CatalaoBrazil 12,9558,050
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2088,207
CaxiasBrazil 11,7427,296
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8028,577
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0626,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7127,899
ChapecoBrazil 13,8368,598
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,3968,325
CipoBrazil 11,6787,257
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,4957,765
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5907,823
CordeiroBrazil 12,6577,865
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3947,702
CorumbaBrazil 13,8818,626
CoximBrazil 13,5988,450
CrateusBrazil 11,5147,155
CuiabaBrazil 13,5588,425
CuritibaBrazil 13,4538,360
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5617,806
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5228,403
DouradosBrazil 13,8008,575
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8177,964
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9788,686
EspinosaBrazil 12,3027,645
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6746,633
FloraniaBrazil 11,2196,972
FlorestaBrazil 11,5337,167
FlorianoBrazil 11,8297,351
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4958,386
FormosaBrazil 12,7497,923
FortalezaBrazil 11,2376,983
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9418,663
FrancaBrazil 13,0378,101
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3617,060
GoianiaBrazil 12,9908,072
GoiasBrazil 13,0298,096
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4437,732
GrajauBrazil 12,0847,509
GuairaBrazil 13,8408,600
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3067,026
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1067,523
IbiriteBrazil 12,7007,892
IguatuBrazil 11,4637,123
IlheusBrazil 11,9497,425
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1637,558
IndaialBrazil 13,5218,402
IpameriBrazil 12,9498,047
IraiBrazil 13,8958,634
IreceBrazil 11,9997,456
ItaberabaBrazil 11,9427,421
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9938,074
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8507,985
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4707,749
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5687,810
ItapevaBrazil 13,3468,293
ItirucuBrazil 11,9467,423
ItuacuBrazil 12,0967,517
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7238,528
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,4048,329
JacobinaBrazil 11,8637,372
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2246,975
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1006,898
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7657,932
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7317,911
LavrasBrazil 12,8527,986
LencoisBrazil 12,0307,476
LinharesBrazil 12,3047,646
LondrinaBrazil 13,5268,405
MacapaBrazil 12,1257,535
MacauBrazil 11,1406,923
MaceioBrazil 11,3347,043
MachadoBrazil 12,9588,053
ManausBrazil 13,1338,161
MarabaBrazil 12,3027,645
MaringaBrazil 13,5978,450
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,5317,787
Monte AzulBrazil 12,3037,645
Monte SantoBrazil 11,7117,277
MonteiroBrazil 11,3517,053
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4997,767
Morada NovaBrazil 11,2997,021
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9347,416
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6857,883
ObidosBrazil 12,6537,863
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,4137,092
ParacatuBrazil 12,8027,955
ParanaBrazil 12,6227,843
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3918,321
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3348,286
ParintinsBrazil 12,8097,960
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4867,138
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8688,618
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8477,983
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7407,295
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5497,177
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,2227,595
PeixeBrazil 12,6577,865
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7567,305
PicosBrazil 11,7077,275
PiraiBrazil 12,8277,971
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9188,027
PompeuBrazil 12,7427,918
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8968,635
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3487,673
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6558,485
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8538,608
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8418,601
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5817,818
PosseBrazil 12,5787,816
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3917,078
RecifeBrazil 11,1636,937
RemansoBrazil 11,9207,407
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,2768,872
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7767,939
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5358,411
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2138,210
SalvadorBrazil 11,7947,329
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0488,730
SantaremBrazil 12,6147,838
SantosBrazil 13,1138,149
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1568,175
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6417,855
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3877,076
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6488,481
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1108,768
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9008,016
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6817,259
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2457,609
São PauloBrazil 13,1188,152
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0978,139
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2988,885
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,7947,329
SerrinhaBrazil 11,7537,303
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6887,884
SobralBrazil 11,3947,080
SoureBrazil 11,9507,426
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2267,597
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,1728,806
SurubimBrazil 11,2246,974
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4847,758
TarauacaBrazil 14,4158,958
TauaBrazil 11,5437,173
TefeBrazil 13,5588,425
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3497,674
TeresinaBrazil 11,7067,274
TiriosBrazil 12,4107,712
TorresBrazil 13,6798,500
TracuateuaBrazil 11,8287,350
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4398,351
TriunfoBrazil 11,4477,113
TucuruiBrazil 12,2507,612
TuriacuBrazil 11,7307,289
UaupesBrazil 13,5108,395
UbatubaBrazil 12,9758,063
UberabaBrazil 13,0388,102
VassourasBrazil 12,7947,950
VicosaBrazil 12,6317,849
VitoriaBrazil 12,3797,693
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,1247,534
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8697,375
BurgasBulgaria 3,1411,952
LomBulgaria 3,4952,172
PlevenBulgaria 3,3822,102
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3622,089
SadovoBulgaria 3,3472,080
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4832,164
SofiaBulgaria 3,4772,161
VarnaBulgaria 3,1111,933
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8344,247
BurundiBurundi 5,4103,362
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9903,101
SiemreapCambodia 4,7822,972
BatouriCameroon 5,9313,686
DoualaCameroon 6,3613,953
GarouaCameroon 5,6793,529
MamfeCameroon 6,2823,904
MarouaCameroon 5,5293,436
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7983,603
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1593,827
YaoundeCameroon 6,2193,865
YokoCameroon 6,0263,745
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5335,303
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6994,163
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1996,338
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7296,046
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7146,658
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8975,528
Banff, AbCanada 10,5156,534
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2206,351
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6705,388
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6046,590
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2936,396
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2256,354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4976,523
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4926,520
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4966,522
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2295,735
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5435,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5206,537
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8324,867
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5565,317
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5066,529
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6335,365
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7286,667
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7626,066
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5435,930
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5285,921
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5245,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5835,955
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9065,535
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5415,929
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9755,577
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4485,871
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7314,804
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1336,297
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1296,294
Comox, BcCanada 10,6566,622
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9115,537
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4016,463
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6926,644
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9235,545
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3716,445
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9915,587
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7446,055
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3496,431
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1706,320
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2736,384
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2346,360
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2456,366
Edson, AbCanada 10,2526,371
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4616,501
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3035,781
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6236,601
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1654,452
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0046,217
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6576,001
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8926,147
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6586,002
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5726,569
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3385,803
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5235,918
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9536,185
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7176,038
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7326,048
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7326,047
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2955,155
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8595,505
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7106,034
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7636,688
Golden, BcCanada 10,5066,528
Goose, NfCanada 8,8255,484
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0746,260
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7246,043
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3705,822
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3005,779
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6816,016
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6596,002
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5916,581
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8235,483
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8216,724
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4445,868
Hope, BcCanada 10,7136,657
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1975,094
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0715,637
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5415,308
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2955,155
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4164,608
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2796,388
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0826,265
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0846,266
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6546,621
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3936,458
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3516,432
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3305,177
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6675,386
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7715,451
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1036,278
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0066,218
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3056,404
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5875,336
Langara, BcCanada 10,0696,257
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6716,631
London, OnCanada 10,6546,621
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7666,069
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1326,296
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7216,662
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0195,605
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3416,426
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6236,601
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6916,644
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6195,977
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5805,953
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0916,270
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1106,283
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5376,548
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8376,113
Morden, MbCanada 10,5396,549
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3946,459
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6275,361
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7236,664
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1405,680
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2945,776
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9245,545
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2996,400
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2666,379
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2086,343
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2096,344
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9586,188
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3675,199
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7096,654
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2196,350
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4256,478
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1176,287
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2115,724
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4666,504
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2236,352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2076,343
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0996,276
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3936,458
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7874,839
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8846,142
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3036,402
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4016,463
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2466,367
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5126,532
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5156,534
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7696,071
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5455,931
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6956,646
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7466,056
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1956,335
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1755,080
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5535,936
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3506,431
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4436,489
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9885,585
Scott, SkCanada 10,3496,431
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3505,810
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6796,015
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0196,226
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4335,240
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3496,431
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2986,399
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0586,250
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0736,260
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1055,658
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5475,933
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5676,567
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5686,567
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3705,823
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3115,165
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1006,276
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4315,861
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0796,263
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5235,918
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8286,107
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1276,293
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5256,540
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5306,544
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4016,463
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8636,129
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3805,829
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5525,936
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0406,239
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7256,665
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2456,367
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2556,373
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7846,701
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8136,719
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1495,685
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4775,889
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3405,804
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4876,517
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7996,711
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4436,490
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3636,440
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8826,141
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2615,755
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3926,458
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2454,502
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2934,532
SalCape Verde 8,5375,305
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5893,473
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8052,986
AbecheChad 4,7272,937
FayaChad 4,6192,871
MoundouChad 5,4983,416
N’DjamenaChad 5,3503,325
AntofagastaChile 15,2959,504
AricaChile 15,0189,332
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9469,909
ChicoChile 15,9439,907
ChillanChile 15,9009,880
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9939,938
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4589,606
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0589,978
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7929,813
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1239,398
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,89711,743
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5889,686
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6379,717
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0459,971
ParronChile 15,7259,772
Puerto AysenChile 16,0279,959
Puerto MonttChile 16,0549,976
Punta ArenasChile 15,7999,817
QuinteroChile 15,7579,791
SantiagoChile 15,7079,760
SewellChile 15,6949,752
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9899,936
ValdiviaChile 16,0529,975
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9539,913
VallenarChile 15,5139,640
ValparaisoChile 15,7289,774
AltaiChina 2,6211,629
BeijingChina 4,7662,961
ChangchunChina 5,4223,369
ChangduChina 3,2732,034
ChangshaChina 4,8092,989
ChengduChina 3,9132,431
ChongqingChina 4,1872,602
DuianChina 3,2482,018
ErlianChina 4,3642,712
GanzhouChina 5,1093,175
GuangzhouChina 5,0933,165
HaikouChina 4,9603,082
HailarChina 4,9223,058
HamiChina 2,8671,781
HetanChina 1,6301,013
JiuquanChina 3,2572,024
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,363847
KashiChina 1,355842
KunmingChina 4,0152,495
LanzhouChina 3,7662,340
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7651,718
NanchangChina 5,0773,155
NanjingChina 5,2073,236
NanningChina 4,6372,882
PingbianChina 4,7392,945
QingdaoChina 5,2083,236
QiqiharChina 5,2503,262
RuoqiangChina 2,3681,472
ShanghaiChina 5,4733,401
ShantouChina 5,3783,342
ShenyangChina 5,3243,309
TaiyuanChina 4,4972,795
TaoyuanChina 5,7153,551
TengchongChina 3,6262,253
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4261,507
Xi’AnChina 4,2542,644
XichangChina 3,8542,395
YanjiChina 5,7753,588
YichangChina 4,5782,845
YinchuanChina 3,9302,442
YiningChina 1,9661,222
ZhengzhouChina 4,6622,897
ZhijiangChina 4,5532,830
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3018,887
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2248,839
AraucaColombia 13,2708,246
BarranquillaColombia 13,2538,236
Benito SalasColombia 13,9498,668
BogotáColombia 13,7218,526
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3358,286
El CaranoColombia 13,8218,588
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4848,379
MatecanaColombia 13,8308,594
PeralesColombia 13,8188,587
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0888,133
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3428,291
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5658,430
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1938,199
VanguardiaColombia 13,7238,528
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0648,739
YariguiesColombia 13,5058,392
MoroniComoros 5,4863,409
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9568,672
LimonCosta Rica 13,8858,628
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9978,698
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9558,671
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1782,597
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9092,429
SibenikCroatia 4,0852,538
SplitCroatia 4,0422,512
ZagrebCroatia 4,0802,535
CamagueyCuba 12,5317,787
CasablancaCuba 12,6177,840
HavanaCuba 12,6377,853
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7237,906
FamagustaCyprus 2,5801,603
LarnacaCyprus 2,6121,623
LimassolCyprus 2,6671,657
NicosiaCyprus 2,6381,640
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0542,519
ChebCzech Republic 4,3722,717
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9602,461
PragueCzech Republic 4,2402,635
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0913,164
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7593,579
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5124,046
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2833,905
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1243,806
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4482,764
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,2762,657
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7002,920
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7272,937
MarstalDenmark 4,5582,832
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4572,770
OdenseDenmark 4,5712,840
RandersDenmark 4,6152,868
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3002,672
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6772,907
TønderDenmark 4,6642,898
TylstrupDenmark 4,6352,880
TystofteDenmark 4,5132,805
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,5792,845
VestervigDenmark 4,7252,936
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1761,973
Melville HallDominica 11,8787,381
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2337,602
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1797,568
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3307,662
BaniDominican Republic 12,3187,654
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3767,691
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2297,599
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1727,564
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2907,637
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2327,601
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2977,642
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3907,699
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3607,681
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1877,573
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1997,581
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2037,583
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1777,567
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3707,687
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2127,589
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2677,623
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4167,715
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2147,590
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2517,613
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2587,617
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2237,596
MichesDominican Republic 12,1707,562
MocaDominican Republic 12,2377,604
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2767,628
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2707,624
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2367,604
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1907,575
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3747,689
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4347,726
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2267,597
PoloDominican Republic 12,3987,704
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2077,586
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3647,683
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1857,572
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2287,599
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2357,603
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1877,573
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2297,599
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1707,562
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2767,628
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2697,624
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3077,648
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3327,663
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1897,574
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1897,574
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2437,608
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2847,633
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2737,627
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3677,685
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2737,626
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2127,589
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2687,623
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2547,615
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2207,594
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,89711,743
CanarEcuador 14,6729,117
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7139,143
IzobambaEcuador 14,4668,990
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4969,008
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8109,203
MilagroEcuador 14,6889,127
OtavaloEcuador 14,3968,946
PichilingueEcuador 14,5959,070
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6669,113
PuyoEcuador 14,5129,018
QuitoEcuador 14,4458,976
RumipambaEcuador 14,5229,024
San GabrielEcuador 14,3328,906
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0261,880
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8351,762
AswanEgypt 3,0621,903
AsyutEgypt 3,0771,912
BahariyaEgypt 3,2182,000
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9891,857
CairoEgypt 2,9241,817
DabaaEgypt 3,1681,969
DakhlaEgypt 3,3322,071
El ArishEgypt 2,6721,660
El TorEgypt 2,7881,733
FarafraEgypt 3,3532,084
HelwanEgypt 2,9381,826
HurguadaEgypt 2,8261,756
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8321,760
KhargaEgypt 3,1911,983
KosseirEgypt 2,8231,754
LuxorEgypt 2,9851,855
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2722,033
MinyaEgypt 3,0601,901
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8131,748
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6321,636
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7291,696
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8221,754
SalloumEgypt 3,4532,146
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5002,175
SohagEgypt 3,0361,887
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7311,697
TahrirEgypt 2,9721,847
TantaEgypt 2,9401,827
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9348,659
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8858,629
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8958,635
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8888,630
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4624,016
AsmaraEritrea 3,1421,952
AssabEritrea 3,0661,905
MassawaEritrea 3,0761,911
TallinEstonia 3,9112,430
TartuEstonia 3,7562,334
VilsandiEstonia 4,0042,488
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6852,290
GonderEthiopia 3,4752,159
NegeleEthiopia 3,9692,467
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9329,279
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6183,491
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6663,521
Laucala BayFiji 13,5108,395
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3968,325
NandiFiji 13,3968,325
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9058,641
HelsinkiFinland 3,9522,456
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9432,450
JoensuuFinland 3,8882,416
JokioinenFinland 4,0412,511
JyvskylFinland 4,0342,507
KajaaniFinland 4,0762,533
KuopioFinland 3,9822,475
KuusamoFinland 4,1432,575
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8402,386
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,1822,599
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1452,576
OuluFinland 4,2082,615
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3302,691
TampereFinland 4,0642,525
TurkuFinland 4,0842,538
VaasaFinland 4,2422,636
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6782,907
BiarritzFrance 5,4803,406
BordeauxFrance 5,3853,347
BrestFrance 5,5963,478
CaenFrance 5,2983,292
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1673,211
DijonFrance 4,9093,050
GourdonFrance 5,2253,247
GrenobleFrance 4,8803,033
Le MansFrance 5,2663,272
LilleFrance 5,0323,127
LyonFrance 4,9353,067
MarseilleFrance 4,9453,073
MontpellierFrance 5,0423,133
NancyFrance 4,8162,993
NantesFrance 5,4123,363
NiceFrance 4,7822,972
ParisFrance 5,0993,169
PerpignanFrance 5,1453,197
StrasbourgFrance 4,7122,928
ToulonFrance 4,8943,041
ToulouseFrance 5,2473,260
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9187,406
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1457,547
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,9197,406
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9337,416
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,0187,468
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,54410,280
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,09910,004
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,09810,003
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,09910,626
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,94011,148
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,50810,258
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,71510,387
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1635,073
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3265,795
BitamGabon 6,3473,944
CocobeachGabon 6,5854,092
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4484,007
LambarnGabon 6,6554,136
LastourvilleGabon 6,4584,013
LibrevilleGabon 6,6404,126
MakokouGabon 6,3413,941
MayumbaGabon 6,8214,239
MitzicGabon 6,4374,000
MkamboGabon 6,2203,865
MoandaGabon 6,4604,014
MouilaGabon 6,6754,148
Port-GentilGabon 6,7794,213
TchibanGabon 6,7484,194
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2939,503
BanjulGambia 8,1535,066
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0781,292
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7221,070
BerlinGermany 4,3382,696
BrockenGermany 4,5122,804
CologneGermany 4,7602,958
DresdenGermany 4,2872,664
ErfurtGermany 4,4802,784
EssenGermany 4,7612,959
FichtelbergGermany 4,3362,694
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6392,883
GeisenheimGermany 4,6882,913
GorlitzGermany 4,2062,613
HamburgGermany 4,5742,842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5742,842
HannoverGermany 4,5822,847
HelgolandGermany 4,7182,932
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,4622,773
KarlsruheGermany 4,6562,893
KasselGermany 4,5892,852
KonstanzGermany 4,5982,858
LeipzigGermany 4,3852,725
LindenbergGermany 4,2792,659
MagdeburgGermany 4,4492,765
MunichGermany 4,4042,737
MünsterGermany 4,7192,932
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3672,714
NurembergGermany 4,4612,772
NurnbergGermany 4,4642,774
PotsdamGermany 4,3532,705
RostockGermany 4,4472,763
SchleswigGermany 4,6152,868
StuttgartGermany 4,5982,857
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7812,971
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4642,774
AccraGhana 7,1314,431
KumasiGhana 7,1894,467
TamaleGhana 6,9544,322
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0153,738
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2602,026
AthensGreece 3,4612,151
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4612,151
ChiosGreece 3,2442,016
CorfuGreece 3,7732,345
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6392,261
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3652,091
IoanninaGreece 3,6962,296
KalamataGreece 3,6202,249
KerkiraGreece 3,7732,345
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5432,202
LamiaGreece 3,5632,214
LarissaGreece 3,5592,212
LemnosGreece 3,3322,070
LimnosGreece 3,3182,062
MethoniGreece 3,6512,269
MilosGreece 3,4102,119
MitiliniGreece 3,2021,990
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2071,993
NaxosGreece 3,3222,065
PatrasGreece 3,6302,256
RhodesGreece 3,0911,921
SamosGreece 3,1821,977
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3862,104
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4582,149
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5092,180
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5802,225
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7102,305
AasiaatGreenland 7,4094,604
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0074,354
AputiteqGreenland 6,7024,164
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0863,782
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7164,795
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5524,693
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3174,547
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2353,875
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3194,548
JulianehbGreenland 7,6364,745
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4464,627
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2373,876
NanortalikGreenland 7,6324,743
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5814,711
NordGreenland 6,0693,771
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6634,762
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2424,500
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5404,685
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4424,625
UpernavikGreenland 7,2404,499
UummannaqGreenland 7,2614,512
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8387,356
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8397,357
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8678,617
BokeGuinea 8,1415,059
ConakryGuinea 8,1135,041
FaranahGuinea 7,8214,860
KankanGuinea 7,6674,764
KindiaGuinea 8,0154,980
KissidougouGuinea 7,7974,845
LabeGuinea 7,8874,901
MacentaGuinea 7,7974,845
MamouGuinea 7,9244,924
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7344,806
SiguiriGuinea 7,5914,717
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1555,068
GeorgetownGuyana 12,2767,628
TimehriGuyana 12,3067,647
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4447,733
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8377,977
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5187,779
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6487,860
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3757,690
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6656,627
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6447,857
CatacamasHonduras 13,5988,450
CholutecaHonduras 13,8168,586
La CeibaHonduras 13,5698,432
La MesaHonduras 13,6538,484
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4478,356
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7628,552
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7508,544
TelaHonduras 13,6048,453
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2013,232
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2013,232
BudapestHungary 3,8632,401
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8492,392
DebrecenHungary 3,6692,280
KeszthelyHungary 3,9892,479
MiskolcHungary 3,7442,327
PecsHungary 3,9072,428
SzegedHungary 3,7652,340
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0382,509
AkureyriIceland 6,1453,819
DalatangiIceland 5,9433,693
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0273,745
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1733,836
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0403,754
ReykhólarIceland 6,3363,937
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3513,947
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3683,957
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2893,908
AgraIndia 1,7011,057
AhmedabadIndia 1,601995
AkolaIndia 2,0921,300
AllahabadIndia 2,1151,314
AmritsarIndia 1,214755
BangaloreIndia 2,8261,756
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3891,485
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,7931,735
BikanerIndia 1,260783
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9751,849
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0061,868
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0061,868
DaltonganjIndia 2,3971,490
DarbhangaIndia 2,4391,515
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1961,986
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2051,991
DumkaIndia 2,6591,653
DwarkaIndia 1,478919
GoaIndia 2,3851,482
GuwahatiIndia 2,9521,834
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4671,533
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8401,143
JagdalpurIndia 2,5811,604
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8551,774
KotaIndia 1,6561,029
KozhikodeIndia 2,9011,803
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,411877
LudhianaIndia 1,337831
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6951,675
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,7271,073
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0001,243
MusulipatnamIndia 2,7541,712
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2021,369
New DelhiIndia 1,552964
PambanIndia 3,2702,032
PuneIndia 2,0901,299
SagarIndia 1,9741,226
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,160721
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2342,009
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2342,009
VeravalIndia 1,6831,046
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7831,730
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0665,013
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9234,302
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4894,032
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1265,050
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,4214,612
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,4045,222
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0793,156
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,4665,882
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5743,464
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2013,853
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0955,652
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5104,667
AbadanIran 1,380857
ArakIran 1,144711
BabolsarIran 909565
Bandar AbbasIran 958595
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,205749
Bandar LengehIran 1,112691
BirjandIran 317197
BushehrIran 1,226762
ChahbaharIran 1,005625
DezfulIran 1,301809
EsfahanIran 994618
IranshahrIran 794493
KermanIran 662411
KermanshahIran 1,383860
Khoram AbadIran 1,289801
MashhadIran 327203
OroomiehIran 1,590988
RamsarIran 1,086675
RashtIran 1,187738
SemnanIran 817507
ShahroudIran 703437
ShirazIran 1,046650
TabrizIran 1,492927
TeheranIran 1,006625
YazdIran 783486
ZahedanIran 543337
ZanjanIran 1,273791
BaghdadIraq 1,6651,034
BasraIraq 1,413878
BelmulletIreland 5,8773,652
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7583,578
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8203,617
ClonesIreland 5,6973,540
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7783,590
CorkIreland 5,8193,616
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8193,616
DublinIreland 5,6453,508
KilkennyIreland 5,7273,559
Malin HeadIreland 5,6913,536
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6643,520
ShannonIreland 5,8333,625
ValentiaIreland 5,9373,689
EilatIsrael 2,6181,627
HaifaIsrael 2,5211,566
JerusalemIsrael 2,5231,568
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5491,584
AlbengaItaly 4,7042,923
AlgheroItaly 4,7412,946
AmendolaItaly 4,1112,555
AnconaItaly 4,2772,658
ArezzoItaly 4,4122,742
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0272,502
BergamoItaly 4,5672,838
BolognaItaly 4,4492,764
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4392,758
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1172,558
BrindisiItaly 3,9312,443
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,7022,922
CameriItaly 4,6482,888
CampobassoItaly 4,1992,609
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,6342,880
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,6672,900
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7432,948
Cape MeleItaly 4,7022,922
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1632,587
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2212,623
CerviaItaly 4,3712,716
CiampinoItaly 4,3682,714
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4982,795
Cisa PassItaly 4,5572,832
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,4272,751
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3772,720
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2312,629
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0232,500
DecimomannuItaly 4,7082,926
DobbiacoItaly 4,3702,716
FalconaraItaly 4,2892,665
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4612,772
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1252,564
FonniItaly 4,6702,902
FrontoneItaly 4,3412,697
FrosinoneItaly 4,3102,678
GelaItaly 4,3022,673
GenoaItaly 4,6442,886
GhediItaly 4,5232,811
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0162,495
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2522,642
GrossetoItaly 4,4822,785
GrottaglieItaly 3,9792,472
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6392,883
GuidoniaItaly 4,3532,705
IstranaItaly 4,3802,722
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4792,783
LatinaItaly 4,3442,699
LatronicoItaly 4,1002,548
LecceItaly 3,9192,435
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5372,819
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0232,500
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1662,589
MilanItaly 4,6012,859
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6432,885
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4772,782
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2362,632
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6342,880
PadovaItaly 4,3982,733
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4622,773
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3612,710
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3782,721
PantelleriaItaly 4,5042,799
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5242,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,6622,897
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3612,710
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2302,629
PiacenzaItaly 4,5702,840
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5272,813
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3702,716
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3472,701
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1112,555
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3812,722
PrizziItaly 4,3582,708
RadicofaniItaly 4,4232,749
Resia PassItaly 4,4992,796
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3472,701
RivoltoItaly 4,3072,676
Rolle PassItaly 4,4042,737
RomeItaly 4,3732,717
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3962,732
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2742,656
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7362,943
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0902,542
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9052,427
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5562,831
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7162,931
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0772,533
SigonellaItaly 4,2352,632
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9922,481
TarvisioItaly 4,2662,651
TermoliItaly 4,1672,589
TorinoItaly 4,7252,936
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7302,939
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4362,756
TrevicoItaly 4,1562,582
TrevisoItaly 4,3742,718
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2522,642
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7302,939
UdineItaly 4,2932,667
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3622,710
VeniceItaly 4,3622,710
VeronaItaly 4,4772,782
VicenzaItaly 4,4252,749
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3952,731
ViterboItaly 4,404