Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 517322
BustAfghanistan 358223
BatnaAlgeria 5,0253,122
BecharAlgeria 5,9263,682
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1053,173
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9753,713
BiskraAlgeria 5,1043,172
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2623,270
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9539,292
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7889,189
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8029,198
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1758,808
ByrdAntarctica 14,9239,273
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0939,379
BarilocheArgentina 15,8919,875
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6579,108
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3127,030
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7527,303
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5955,341
BrestBelarus 3,6422,263
BrusselsBelgium 4,9443,072
Belize CityBelize 13,4698,370
BeninBenin 6,8534,258
BohiconBenin 6,8294,243
BermudaBermuda 10,7636,688
BageBrazil 14,1528,794
BambuiBrazil 12,8758,001
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7417,918
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5217,159
BarcelosBrazil 13,2378,226
BarraBrazil 12,1057,522
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9577,430
BarreirasBrazil 12,3387,667
BelémBrazil 11,9907,451
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6857,882
BelterraBrazil 12,6507,861
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0737,502
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7118,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2587,617
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8197,966
BrevesBrazil 12,1877,573
BurgasBulgaria 3,1411,952
BurundiBurundi 5,4103,362
BatouriCameroon 5,9313,686
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7296,046
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7146,658
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8975,528
Banff, AbCanada 10,5156,534
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2206,351
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6705,388
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6046,590
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2936,396
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2256,354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4976,523
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4926,520
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4966,522
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2295,735
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5435,309
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5893,473
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8052,986
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9469,909
BeijingChina 4,7662,961
BarranquillaColombia 13,2538,236
Benito SalasColombia 13,9498,668
BogotáColombia 13,7218,526
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0542,519
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0913,164
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7593,579
BaniDominican Republic 12,3187,654
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3767,691
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2297,599
BahariyaEgypt 3,2182,000
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9891,857
BiarritzFrance 5,4803,406
BordeauxFrance 5,3853,347
BrestFrance 5,5963,478
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,09910,004
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,09810,003
BitamGabon 6,3473,944
BanjulGambia 8,1535,066
BerlinGermany 4,3382,696
BrockenGermany 4,5122,804
BokeGuinea 8,1415,059
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1555,068
BudapestHungary 3,8632,401
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8492,392
BangaloreIndia 2,8261,756
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3891,485
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,7931,735
BikanerIndia 1,260783
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9234,302
BabolsarIran 909565
Bandar AbbasIran 958595
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,205749
Bandar LengehIran 1,112691
BirjandIran 317197
BushehrIran 1,226762
BaghdadIraq 1,6651,034
BasraIraq 1,413878
BelmulletIreland 5,8773,652
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7583,578
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0272,502
BergamoItaly 4,5672,838
BolognaItaly 4,4492,764
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4392,758
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1172,558
BrindisiItaly 3,9312,443
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2134,482
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4414,624
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7711,101
BeirutLebanon 2,4571,527
BenghaziLibya 3,8852,414
BirzaiLithuania 3,7412,324
BitolaMacedonia 3,6422,263
BlantyreMalawi 6,2533,886
BvumbweMalawi 6,2723,897
BintuluMalaysia 6,2743,899
BamakoMali 7,4144,607
Bko-SMali 7,4144,607
BougounMali 7,4394,623
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0484,380
BaitagMongolia 2,7931,736
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1311,945
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9302,442
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,4522,767
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3832,724
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4852,166
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3652,712
BulganMongolia 3,7462,328
BhamawMyanmar 3,5502,206
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0698,742
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,671
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1908,818
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7458,541
BilmaNiger 5,1483,199
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1293,809
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0393,131
BergenNorway 4,9603,082
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9583,081
BjornoyaNorway 5,0423,133
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7662,961
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7742,966
BadinPakistan 1,246774
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,142710
BalakotPakistan 1,022635
BarkhanPakistan 855531
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7488,543
BascoPhilippines 6,0123,736
BialystokPoland 3,7092,305
BejaPortugal 6,1573,826
BragancaPortugal 5,9383,690
BistritaRomania 3,4472,142
BucharestRomania 3,2792,038
BajkitRussia 3,8852,414
BarabinskRussia 2,6571,651
BarnaulRussia 2,7141,687
BerezovoRussia 3,3102,057
BiserRussia 2,7141,686
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4693,399
BogdarinRussia 4,5302,815
BogucanyRussia 3,7362,322
BomnakRussia 5,5133,426
BorRussia 3,6232,251
BorzjaRussia 4,6922,916
BratskRussia 3,8632,400
BelgradeSerbia 3,7242,314
BoSierra Leone 8,0414,997
BontheSierra Leone 8,1345,055
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0102,492
BerberaSomalia 3,1701,970
BusanSouth Korea 5,9893,722
BadajozSpain 6,0413,754
BarcelonaSpain 5,2413,257
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6743,526
BabanusaSudan 4,3132,680
BaselSwitzerland 4,7192,933
BernSwitzerland 4,7292,939
BangkokThailand 4,4732,780
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4642,774
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1082,553
BizerteTunisia 4,6832,910
BalikesirTurkey 3,0881,919
BursaTurkey 2,9921,859
BayramalyTurkmenistan 376234
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6743,526
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6283,498
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6293,498
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3523,326
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3783,342
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2583,267
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2697,624
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4477,735
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8236,725
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8884,902
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8894,902
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8967,392
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3017,644
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5457,174
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1596,934
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2916,395
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1426,924
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9737,440
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7205,419
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1626,315
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4135,228
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8215,481
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7546,683
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0696,879
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5106,531
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8127,340
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0557,491
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8506,742
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1806,948
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5917,203
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7506,680
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9917,451
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5036,527
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6227,843
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3647,062
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7757,317
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5576,560
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2616,376
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7416,675
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4407,109
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,4207,096
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5127,775
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4716,507
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8487,363
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3437,049
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5036,527
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9966,833
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4567,119
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0997,519
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9928,073
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4837,136
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5247,783
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0046,838
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9446,801
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5626,563
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2887,636
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2296,978
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2406,985
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1746,322
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3637,061
BajsunUzbekistan 629391
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5607,805
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9218,029
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0004,350
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -