Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,1793,218
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3253,309
DavisAntarctica 11,5047,149
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3775,827
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9025,532
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3183,926
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6527,241
DhakaBangladesh 2,9821,853
D’UccleBelgium 4,9443,072
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5617,806
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5228,403
DouradosBrazil 13,8008,575
DoualaCameroon 6,3613,953
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9235,545
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3716,445
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9915,587
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7446,055
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3496,431
DuianChina 3,2482,018
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9092,429
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1761,973
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2977,642
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3907,699
DabaaEgypt 3,1681,969
DakhlaEgypt 3,3322,071
DijonFrance 4,9093,050
DresdenGermany 4,2872,664
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0863,782
DebrecenHungary 3,6692,280
DalatangiIceland 5,9433,693
DaltonganjIndia 2,3971,490
DarbhangaIndia 2,4391,515
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1961,986
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2051,991
DumkaIndia 2,6591,653
DwarkaIndia 1,478919
DezfulIran 1,301809
DublinIreland 5,6453,508
DecimomannuItaly 4,7082,926
DobbiacoItaly 4,3702,716
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4754,645
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4771,540
DagorettiKenya 4,7602,958
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,6232,251
DedzaMalawi 6,1533,824
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7542,333
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5382,820
DaweiMyanmar 4,2482,640
De BiltNetherlands 4,8863,036
De KooyNetherlands 4,9143,054
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9163,055
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2598,861
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0378,723
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9618,676
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7942,979
DalbandinPakistan 628390
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 854530
DirPakistan 887551
DroshPakistan 885550
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,1033,792
DohaQatar 1,431889
DorohoiRomania 3,3292,069
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4862,788
DudinkaRussia 4,1812,598
DzardzanRussia 5,3663,334
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,455904
DakarSenegal 8,1615,072
DaruSierra Leone 7,9554,943
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8554,881
DamazinSudan 3,7622,338
DongolaSudan 3,5482,205
DamascusSyria 2,3701,473
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3701,473
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0151,252
DusanbeTajikistan 759471
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1703,213
DjerbaTunisia 4,6952,918
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0161,253
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4873,410
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5203,430
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7551,712
DonetskUkraine 2,5431,581
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,198744
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6007,208
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0436,862
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2447,608
Danville, IlUsa 11,2156,969
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4207,097
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9116,781
David City, NeUsa 11,3627,060
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0826,886
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0596,872
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0357,479
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1577,554
Decatur, IlUsa 11,2506,991
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7257,908
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0246,850
Delphine, InUsa 11,0786,884
Denton, MdUsa 10,8086,716
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6827,259
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2396,984
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8597,369
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7416,675
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8186,723
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5877,200
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1936,956
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0796,885
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8037,334
Dover, DeUsa 10,8086,716
Dover, TnUsa 11,6187,220
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3677,685
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0606,873
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6466,616
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Durham, NhUsa 10,2036,340
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5084,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -