Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5083,423
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0533,140
EsquelArgentina 15,9029,882
EzeizaArgentina 14,6709,116
East SaleAustralia 11,8787,381
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7926,085
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7936,085
EssendonAustralia 11,6897,263
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8177,964
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9788,686
EspinosaBrazil 12,3027,645
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1706,320
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2736,384
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2346,360
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2456,366
Edson, AbCanada 10,2526,371
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4616,501
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3035,781
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6236,601
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1654,452
ErlianChina 4,3642,712
El CaranoColombia 13,8218,588
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2762,657
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3607,681
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1877,573
El ArishEgypt 2,6721,660
El TorEgypt 2,7881,733
ErfurtGermany 4,4802,784
EssenGermany 4,7612,959
EsfahanIran 994618
EilatIsrael 2,6181,627
EsashiJapan 6,6404,126
EldoretKenya 4,6792,907
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5842,227
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5854,092
EeldeNetherlands 4,7952,979
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8818,626
EnuguNigeria 6,3853,967
EncarnacionParaguay 14,1418,787
EvoraPortugal 6,1403,815
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7663,583
EkimcanRussia 5,7993,603
Elat’MaRussia 2,7951,737
ElistaRussia 2,0281,260
ErbogacenRussia 4,4062,738
EssejRussia 4,5562,831
Ed DueimSudan 3,7502,330
El FasherSudan 4,3562,707
El GeneinaSudan 4,6122,866
El ObeidSudan 3,9812,474
El ShowakSudan 3,4472,142
En NahudSudan 4,1622,586
EdirneTurkey 3,2091,994
ErzincanTurkey 2,1011,305
ErzurumTurkey 1,9681,223
EskisehirTurkey 2,8621,779
EsengulyTurkmenistan 826514
EntebbeUganda 4,9023,046
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4403,380
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4313,375
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6236,602
Eastman, GaUsa 11,8027,334
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8376,113
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,0096,841
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7037,273
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5787,816
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9976,834
Elko, NvUsa 11,6687,251
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6237,223
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5566,560
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8357,355
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1186,287
Erie, PaUsa 10,7066,653
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,5717,190
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2887,014
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,7777,318
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6487,238
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9186,785
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5937,204
Evansville, InUsa 11,3947,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -