Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 816507
FarahAfghanistan 206128
FormosaArgentina 14,3038,888
ForrestAustralia 9,9976,212
FrancistownBotswana 7,1754,458
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6746,633
FloraniaBrazil 11,2196,972
FlorestaBrazil 11,5337,167
FlorianoBrazil 11,8297,351
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4958,386
FormosaBrazil 12,7497,923
FortalezaBrazil 11,2376,983
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9418,663
FrancaBrazil 13,0378,101
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0046,217
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6576,001
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8926,147
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6586,002
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5726,569
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3385,803
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5235,918
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9536,185
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7176,038
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7326,048
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7326,047
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2955,155
FayaChad 4,6192,871
FamagustaCyprus 2,5801,603
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7002,920
FarafraEgypt 3,3532,084
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4484,007
FichtelbergGermany 4,3362,694
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6392,883
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6392,261
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7164,795
FaranahGuinea 7,8214,860
FalconaraItaly 4,2892,665
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4612,772
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1252,564
FonniItaly 4,6702,902
FrontoneItaly 4,3412,697
FrosinoneItaly 4,3102,678
FukauraJapan 6,6734,147
FukueJapan 6,0663,769
FukuiJapan 6,5604,076
FukuokaJapan 6,1643,831
FukushimaJapan 6,8374,248
FukuyamaJapan 6,3753,962
FushikiJapan 6,5984,100
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,436892
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3933,973
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7834,215
FunchalMadeira 7,1424,438
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,9307,414
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0673,770
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8473,012
FaroPortugal 6,2023,854
FerganaRussia 1,086675
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1325,054
FalunSweden 4,4202,747
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1493,200
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5771,601
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6965,404
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4817,135
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2456,988
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9916,830
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7546,683
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9776,200
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8596,748
Farmington, MoUsa 11,4887,139
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0046,838
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0386,859
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8277,349
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9477,424
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8577,368
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8587,369
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9476,803
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2707,625
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7626,688
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8476,741
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5967,206
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0956,895
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6117,215
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2497,612
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6487,238
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9087,400
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0126,843
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2447,608
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2876,392
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3017,023
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3797,692
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8026,712
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9496,804
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1207,531
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8776,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -