Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 651404
GhazniAfghanistan 577359
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3563,328
General PicoArgentina 15,1529,416
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6159,082
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2935,775
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0607,494
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9175,541
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5885,958
GrazAustria 4,1262,564
GancaAzerbaijan 1,570976
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,461908
GomelBelarus 3,1951,986
GrodnoBelarus 3,6722,282
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3617,060
GoianiaBrazil 12,9908,072
GoiasBrazil 13,0298,096
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4437,732
GrajauBrazil 12,0847,509
GuairaBrazil 13,8408,600
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3067,026
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1067,523
GarouaCameroon 5,6793,529
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8595,505
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7106,034
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7636,688
Golden, BcCanada 10,5066,528
Goose, NfCanada 8,8255,484
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0746,260
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7246,043
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3705,822
GanzhouChina 5,1093,175
GuangzhouChina 5,0933,165
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1997,581
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7139,143
GonderEthiopia 3,4752,159
GourdonFrance 5,2253,247
GrenobleFrance 4,8803,033
GeisenheimGermany 4,6882,913
GorlitzGermany 4,2062,613
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0153,738
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8678,617
GeorgetownGuyana 12,2767,628
GoaIndia 2,3851,482
GuwahatiIndia 2,9521,834
GelaItaly 4,3022,673
GenoaItaly 4,6442,886
GhediItaly 4,5232,811
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0162,495
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2522,642
GrossetoItaly 4,4822,785
GrottaglieItaly 3,9792,472
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6392,883
GuidoniaItaly 4,3532,705
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6214,736
GifuJapan 6,6324,121
GaoMali 6,4724,022
GuamMariana Islands 8,4975,280
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7228,527
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6328,471
GuaymasMexico 13,0688,121
GaluutMongolia 3,4542,146
GemertNetherlands 4,8503,014
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1458,790
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2718,868
GayaNiger 6,4083,982
GardermoenNorway 4,6452,886
GeiloNorway 4,8062,987
GdanskPoland 4,0382,509
GalatiRomania 3,1451,955
Gor’KijRussia 2,8191,752
GorznyjRussia 1,7431,083
GridinoRussia 3,9602,461
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4092,118
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5648,429
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1703,213
GijonSpain 5,8003,604
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4152,744
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5072,179
GoteborgSweden 4,5272,813
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5352,818
GothenburgSweden 4,5262,813
GunnarnSweden 4,5192,808
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8383,007
GabesTunisia 4,7472,950
GafsaTunisia 4,8453,011
GiresunTurkey 2,2201,380
GoztepeTurkey 2,9891,857
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 749465
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 768478
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5033,420
GajvoronUkraine 3,0941,923
GeniceskUkraine 2,6601,653
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9207,407
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5005,282
Galva, IlUsa 11,1666,939
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5517,799
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4107,090
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4107,090
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7836,701
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0366,858
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3576,436
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6517,240
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2416,985
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6677,250
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4567,119
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6426,613
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3797,692
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4237,098
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8057,336
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8366,734
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5247,161
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7977,331
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9086,778
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7636,688
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1416,923
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9207,407
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2677,001
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4407,109
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0357,479
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1036,900
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8026,712
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1917,576
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4867,137
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5517,178
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,3387,045
Groton, CtUsa 10,4306,482
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0165,602
GuanareVenezuela 13,0378,102
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2628,241
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3377,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -