Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1733,215
HuamboAngola 7,1704,455
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0455,621
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1677,561
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1577,555
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5986,586
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7934,843
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3005,779
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6816,016
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6596,002
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5916,581
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8235,483
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8216,724
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4445,868
Hope, BcCanada 10,7136,657
HaikouChina 4,9603,082
HailarChina 4,9223,058
HamiChina 2,8671,781
HetanChina 1,6301,013
HavanaCuba 12,6377,853
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2037,583
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1777,567
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3707,687
HelwanEgypt 2,9381,826
HurguadaEgypt 2,8261,756
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6183,491
HelsinkiFinland 3,9522,456
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9432,450
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,09910,626
HamburgGermany 4,5742,842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5742,842
HannoverGermany 4,5822,847
HelgolandGermany 4,7182,932
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,4622,773
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3652,091
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5524,693
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8377,977
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5187,779
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0273,745
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4671,533
HaifaIsrael 2,5211,566
HaboroJapan 6,6644,141
HachijojimaJapan 6,9884,342
HachinoheJapan 6,8034,227
HagiJapan 6,2203,865
HakodateJapan 6,6914,158
HamadaJapan 6,2563,888
HamamatsuJapan 6,7404,188
HikoneJapan 6,5944,098
HimejiJapan 6,4804,027
HiradoJapan 6,1013,792
HirooJapan 6,8684,268
HiroshimaJapan 6,3113,922
HitaJapan 6,2233,867
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2533,886
HunLibya 4,3792,721
HomboriMali 6,6754,148
HomalinMyanmar 3,3132,059
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0242,500
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0098,705
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8498,606
HororataNew Zealand 14,0288,717
HyderabadPakistan 1,149714
HuanucoPeru 14,9999,321
HelPoland 4,0322,505
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0523,761
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0221,878
HatangaRussia 4,7942,979
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6552,271
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0825,643
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0871,297
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9272,440
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3047,024
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6063,483
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7093,548
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,6812,287
HalaibSudan 2,8271,756
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3922,108
HudeibaSudan 3,3622,089
HaparandaSweden 4,3122,680
HarnosandSweden 4,3932,730
HamaSyria 2,3251,445
HassakahSyria 1,9591,217
Hua HinThailand 4,5002,797
HakkariTurkey 1,7001,057
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2493,262
HersonUkraine 2,8401,765
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3312,070
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6067,833
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1626,315
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7366,671
Hart, MiUsa 10,7426,675
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3806,450
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2206,972
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7967,330
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2997,021
Hays, KsUsa 11,6477,238
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9007,395
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5167,156
Helena, MtUsa 11,0106,842
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5266,541
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1846,950
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9087,400
Hernando, MsUsa 11,8127,340
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9367,417
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0056,839
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6686,629
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3517,054
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9056,776
Holly, CoUsa 11,8217,346
Homer, AkUsa 9,1295,673
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1566,932
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5117,153
Horton, KsUsa 11,4887,139
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2997,021
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0886,890
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6596,623
Houma, LaUsa 12,3717,688
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5007,768
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1646,938
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7057,274
Huron, SdUsa 11,0546,869
HanoiVietnam 4,5052,799
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1973,229
HarareZimbabwe 6,6654,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -