Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9973,105
In SalahAlgeria 5,6813,530
InnsbruckAustria 4,4372,757
IbiriteBrazil 12,7007,892
IguatuBrazil 11,4637,123
IlheusBrazil 11,9497,425
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1637,558
IndaialBrazil 13,5218,402
IpameriBrazil 12,9498,047
IraiBrazil 13,8958,634
IreceBrazil 11,9997,456
ItaberabaBrazil 11,9427,421
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9938,074
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8507,985
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4707,749
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5687,810
ItapevaBrazil 13,3468,293
ItirucuBrazil 11,9467,423
ItuacuBrazil 12,0967,517
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7238,528
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1975,094
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0715,637
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5415,308
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2955,155
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4164,608
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1239,398
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,89711,743
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5889,686
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2127,589
IzobambaEcuador 14,4668,990
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8321,760
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8858,629
IoanninaGreece 3,6962,296
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3174,547
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2353,875
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8401,143
IranshahrIran 794493
IstranaItaly 4,3802,722
IidaJapan 6,7164,173
IizukaJapan 6,1893,846
IrakoJapan 6,6934,159
IriomotejimaJapan 5,9773,714
IrozakiJapan 6,8424,252
IshigakijimaJapan 6,0193,740
IshinomakiJapan 6,8744,272
IwamizawaJapan 6,7154,173
IzuharaJapan 6,0473,758
IrbidJordan 2,4481,521
IfraneMorocco 6,1003,791
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8368,598
IlorinNigeria 6,5184,050
InchonNorth Korea 5,7013,543
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3873,348
IslamabadPakistan 1,006625
IquitosPeru 14,3158,896
IloiloPhilippines 6,6224,115
IasiRomania 3,2171,999
IcaRussia 7,1304,431
IlirnejRussia 7,1634,451
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0483,758
IrkutskRussia 3,8802,411
Ivdel’Russia 2,9461,831
IbizaSpain 5,3583,330
IspartaTurkey 2,8631,779
IstanbulTurkey 2,9951,861
IzmirTurkey 3,1561,961
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4982,174
IzmailUkraine 3,0811,914
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4977,144
Independence, KsUsa 11,7817,321
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2556,373
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1786,946
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3057,025
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4986,523
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0437,484
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1246,913
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6086,592
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5126,532
IsokaZambia 5,8353,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -