Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 651405
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 758471
JuninArgentina 14,8699,240
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,4048,329
JacobinaBrazil 11,8637,372
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2246,975
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1006,898
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7657,932
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7317,911
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2796,388
JiuquanChina 3,2572,024
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9568,672
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2677,623
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4167,715
JoensuuFinland 3,8882,416
JokioinenFinland 4,0412,511
JyvskylFinland 4,0342,507
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3194,548
JulianehbGreenland 7,6364,745
JagdalpurIndia 2,5811,604
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4894,032
JerusalemIsrael 2,5231,568
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8308,594
JosNigeria 6,0423,754
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7483,572
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7363,564
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 886551
JhelumPakistan 1,074668
JiwaniPakistan 1,018633
JuliacaPeru 14,8339,217
JakutskRussia 5,5413,443
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9481,210
JenisejskRussia 3,4872,167
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9874,342
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6424,127
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0835,645
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6461,644
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7441,705
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6094,728
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0523,761
JubaSudan 4,5392,821
JokkmokkSweden 4,5202,809
JönköpingSweden 4,4052,737
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4092,740
JendoubaTunisia 4,7882,976
JerbaTunisia 4,6882,913
JerseyUk 5,4233,370
JaltaUkraine 2,6511,647
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0707,500
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6887,263
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8867,386
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,2847,012
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8196,723
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6025,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -