Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 643400
KandaharAfghanistan 454282
KhostAfghanistan 721448
KunduzAfghanistan 665413
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9239,273
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5265,919
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2102,616
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,567974
KandiBenin 6,5014,040
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0826,265
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0846,266
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6546,621
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3936,458
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3516,432
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3305,177
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6675,386
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7715,451
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1036,278
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,363847
KashiChina 1,355842
KunmingChina 4,0152,495
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5124,046
KhargaEgypt 3,1911,983
KosseirEgypt 2,8231,754
KajaaniFinland 4,0762,533
KuopioFinland 3,9822,475
KuusamoFinland 4,1432,575
KarlsruheGermany 4,6562,893
KasselGermany 4,5892,852
KonstanzGermany 4,5982,858
KumasiGhana 7,1894,467
KalamataGreece 3,6202,249
KerkiraGreece 3,7732,345
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5432,202
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4464,627
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2373,876
KankanGuinea 7,6674,764
KindiaGuinea 8,0154,980
KissidougouGuinea 7,7974,845
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6487,860
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2013,232
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2013,232
KeszthelyHungary 3,9892,479
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1733,836
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8551,774
KotaIndia 1,6561,029
KozhikodeIndia 2,9011,803
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1265,050
KermanIran 662411
KermanshahIran 1,383860
Khoram AbadIran 1,289801
KilkennyIreland 5,7273,559
KingstonJamaica 12,7737,938
KagoshimaJapan 6,2633,892
KanazawaJapan 6,5724,084
KaruizawaJapan 6,7404,188
KatsuuraJapan 6,9404,312
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7954,223
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7084,168
KobeJapan 6,5324,059
KochiJapan 6,4384,001
KofuJapan 6,7704,207
KumagayaJapan 6,8174,236
KumamotoJapan 6,2243,868
KumejimaJapan 6,1633,830
KureJapan 6,3253,930
KushiroJapan 6,9204,300
KutchanJapan 6,6494,132
KyotoJapan 6,5624,078
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3161,439
KitaleKenya 4,6502,889
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,456905
KufraLibya 3,9112,430
KaunasLithuania 3,7372,322
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9332,444
KybartaiLithuania 3,7902,355
KarongaMalawi 5,7493,573
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1603,206
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,3473,944
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3373,316
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2883,286
KuantanMalaysia 5,4173,366
KuchingMalaysia 6,1713,835
KayesMali 7,6234,737
KeniebaMali 7,6974,783
KidalMali 6,2233,867
KitaMali 7,5224,674
KoutiaMali 7,1954,471
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8596,748
KisinevMoldova 3,1141,935
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8513,015
KhatgalMongolia 3,5482,205
KhovdMongolia 2,8721,784
KhujirtMongolia 3,6552,271
KhutagMongolia 3,6972,297
KenitraMorocco 6,1923,848
KalewaMyanmar 3,3432,077
KathaMyanmar 3,4762,160
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5742,843
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4972,173
KengtungMyanmar 3,9232,438
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3312,070
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1995,095
KathmanduNepal 2,3171,440
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3497,674
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2408,849
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2088,829
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1878,816
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2418,850
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2678,866
KanoNigeria 5,9373,689
KangnungNorth Korea 5,8833,656
KarasjokNorway 4,5162,806
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0093,113
KristiansandNorway 4,7692,964
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8973,043
KhasabOman 1,059658
KarachiPakistan 1,144711
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,140708
KhanpurPakistan 1,013630
KhuzdarPakistan 825513
KororPalau 7,9224,923
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8192,373
KlodzkoPoland 4,0792,534
KoszalinPoland 4,1872,602
KrakowPoland 3,8492,392
KalakanRussia 4,7422,947
KaliningradRussia 3,9282,441
KamenskoeRussia 7,3404,561
KandalaksaRussia 4,1372,571
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0092,491
KazanRussia 2,5931,611
KemRussia 3,8852,414
KerchRussia 2,5141,562
KhabarovskRussia 6,0473,758
KirenskRussia 4,2782,659
KirovRussia 2,8721,785
KljuciRussia 7,3914,593
KolpasevRussia 3,0901,920
KorfRussia 7,4474,627
KostromaRussia 3,0661,905
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9463,695
KotlasRussia 3,2021,990
KrasnodarRussia 2,3011,430
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9821,232
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5171,564
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3632,090
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1643,209
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3141,438
KurganRussia 2,3761,476
KurskRussia 2,8521,772
KyraRussia 4,3632,711
KigaliRwanda 5,2363,253
KoldaSenegal 8,0394,995
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9224,923
KosiceSlovakia 3,7162,309
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0354,993
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8143,613
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5082,180
KadugliSudan 4,1852,601
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4702,156
KassalaSudan 3,3192,062
KhartoumSudan 3,6152,247
KostiSudan 3,7862,353
KalmarSweden 4,2412,636
KaresuandoSweden 4,5392,821
KarlstadSweden 4,5012,797
KristianstadSweden 4,3572,708
KamishliSyria 1,9201,193
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3662,713
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8052,986
Khon KaenThailand 4,4912,791
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5322,816
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5232,811
KairouanTunisia 4,6962,918
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3011,430
KarsTurkey 1,8271,135
KastamonuTurkey 2,6081,621
KayseriTurkey 2,4331,512
KonyaTurkey 2,6871,669
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 938583
KushkaTurkmenistan 11974
KinlossUk 5,4443,383
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7501,709
KievUkraine 3,1271,943
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6031,618
KirovogradUkraine 2,9381,826
KlepininoUkraine 2,6861,669
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8191,752
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5462,203
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8481,770
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8986,772
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8336,732
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5067,150
Keene, NhUsa 10,2516,370
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9656,814
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9507,426
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4547,739
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5337,167
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0765,640
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9427,421
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2777,008
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5057,150
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4747,130
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2875,771
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1535,067
KabompoZambia 6,6654,141
KabweZambia 6,4834,028
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4764,024
KafirondaZambia 6,3313,934
KaomaZambia 6,7354,185
KasamaZambia 5,9303,685
KasempaZambia 6,5554,073
KawambwaZambia 6,0143,737
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -