Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2593,268
LuandaAngola 7,0364,372
LuenaAngola 6,7904,219
La PlataArgentina 14,6199,085
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7839,186
La RiojaArgentina 15,2189,457
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0729,366
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9479,910
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4488,978
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0757,504
LavertonAustralia 11,6857,261
LearmonthAustralia 8,3345,179
LongreachAustralia 10,7676,691
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7666,690
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4807,755
Low HeadAustralia 12,0177,468
LinzAustria 4,2282,627
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3123,301
LerwickUk 5,3133,301
La PazBolivia 14,7179,145
LavrasBrazil 12,8527,986
LencoisBrazil 12,0307,476
LinharesBrazil 12,3047,646
LondrinaBrazil 13,5268,405
LomBulgaria 3,4952,172
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0066,218
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3056,404
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5875,336
Langara, BcCanada 10,0696,257
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6716,631
London, OnCanada 10,6546,621
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7666,069
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2454,502
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6379,717
LanzhouChina 3,7662,340
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7651,718
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4848,379
LimonCosta Rica 13,8858,628
LarnacaCyprus 2,6121,623
LimassolCyprus 2,6671,657
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2833,905
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1243,806
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7272,937
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2147,590
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2517,613
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2587,617
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2237,596
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4969,008
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8109,203
LuxorEgypt 2,9851,855
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8958,635
Laucala BayFiji 13,5108,395
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8402,386
Le MansFrance 5,2663,272
LilleFrance 5,0323,127
LyonFrance 4,9353,067
LambarnGabon 6,6554,136
LastourvilleGabon 6,4584,013
LibrevilleGabon 6,6404,126
LeipzigGermany 4,3852,725
LindenbergGermany 4,2792,659
LamiaGreece 3,5632,214
LarissaGreece 3,5592,212
LemnosGreece 3,3322,070
LimnosGreece 3,3182,062
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8387,356
LabeGuinea 7,8874,901
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3757,690
La CeibaHonduras 13,5698,432
La MesaHonduras 13,6538,484
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,411877
LudhianaIndia 1,337831
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4792,783
LatinaItaly 4,3442,699
LatronicoItaly 4,1002,548
LecceItaly 3,9192,435
LodwarKenya 4,4182,745
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2292,628
LiepajaLatvia 3,9662,464
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8612,399
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8132,991
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6972,297
LabuanMalaysia 6,3203,927
LuqaMalta 4,3062,676
Le LamentinMartinique 11,9267,411
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4748,373
LashioMyanmar 3,6672,279
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2038,826
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1928,819
LagosNigeria 6,7524,196
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8563,018
LillehammerNorway 4,7022,922
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,169726
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0888,754
LimaPeru 15,2269,462
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5834,091
LisbonPortugal 6,2373,876
LeninbadRussia 942585
LevsiRussia 2,8381,763
LungiSierra Leone 8,1325,054
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1942,606
LanzaroteSpain 7,0374,373
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5683,460
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6312,878
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6222,872
LatakiaSyria 2,4101,498
LampangThailand 4,0892,541
LoeiThailand 4,3362,694
Lop BuriThailand 4,4082,739
LomeTogo 6,9674,329
LeemingUk 5,3293,312
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3123,301
London, EnglandUk 5,2653,272
London-GatwickUk 5,2603,268
LynehamUk 5,3813,344
L’VovUkraine 3,5532,208
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0481,894
LozovajaUkraine 2,6811,666
LubnyUkraine 2,9491,833
LuckUkraine 3,4742,159
LuganskUkraine 2,4761,539
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9266,790
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2146,968
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3587,679
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4107,712
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9967,454
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2296,356
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5127,154
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6187,220
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4717,750
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0156,845
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4007,084
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5576,560
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5267,163
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,8838,006
Larned, KsUsa 11,7547,304
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8417,358
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1937,577
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5437,173
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2036,340
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1486,928
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5877,200
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5147,155
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6776,635
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4047,086
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3707,065
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6797,258
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1276,915
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0526,868
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0656,255
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5147,155
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0836,887
Libby, MtUsa 10,8276,728
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3957,081
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9026,775
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8776,759
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9017,395
Llano, TxUsa 12,5017,768
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5167,156
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4507,737
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4247,720
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4377,728
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2547,615
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1846,950
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3127,029
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9597,432
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4037,086
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3426,427
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2877,635
Luling, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3497,052
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1156,907
LivingstoneZambia 6,9514,319
LundaziZambia 6,0113,735
LusakaZambia 6,5734,085
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5654,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -