Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 633393
NeuquenArgentina 15,6059,697
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8949,256
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1178,151
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1246,291
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9647,434
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0486,865
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1717,563
NatitingouBenin 6,6924,159
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6857,883
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7983,603
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1593,827
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6275,361
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7236,664
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1405,680
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2945,776
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9245,545
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2996,400
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2666,379
N’DjamenaChad 5,3503,325
NanchangChina 5,0773,155
NanjingChina 5,2073,236
NanningChina 4,6372,882
NicosiaCyprus 2,6381,640
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4572,770
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1907,575
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3747,689
NegeleEthiopia 3,9692,467
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3968,325
NandiFiji 13,3968,325
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1452,576
NancyFrance 4,8162,993
NantesFrance 5,4123,363
NiceFrance 4,7822,972
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3672,714
NurembergGermany 4,4612,772
NurnbergGermany 4,4642,774
NaxosGreece 3,3222,065
NanortalikGreenland 7,6324,743
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5814,711
NordGreenland 6,0693,771
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6634,762
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7344,806
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2021,369
New DelhiIndia 1,552964
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2362,632
NaganoJapan 6,6974,162
NagasakiJapan 6,1553,825
NagoJapan 6,2563,887
NagoyaJapan 6,6594,138
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2493,883
NaraJapan 6,5844,091
NazeJapan 6,3113,922
NemuroJapan 6,9954,347
NiigataJapan 6,7154,173
NikkoJapan 6,8024,227
NobeokaJapan 6,3163,925
NairobiKenya 4,7602,958
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9398,662
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,450901
NidaLithuania 3,9222,437
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4863,409
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2613,891
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8863,658
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0163,739
NaraMali 7,2004,474
NioroMali 7,3864,589
NemaMauritania 7,1154,422
NouakchottMauritania 7,8254,863
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6397,854
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3038,888
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0568,735
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9038,639
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3883,348
NiameyNiger 6,4293,995
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7122,928
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6142,867
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4713,400
NawabshahPakistan 1,064661
NokkundiPakistan 603374
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,3748,932
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2543,886
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7612,337
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9103,051
NikolaevRussia 2,8991,801
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3053,918
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7334,806
NizneangarskRussia 4,3082,677
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6452,265
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1391,951
NovgorodRussia 3,5372,198
NovosibirskRussia 2,8121,747
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5782,224
No. 6Sudan 3,2702,032
NyalaSudan 4,5032,799
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6102,865
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3082,677
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7912,977
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1712,592
NarathiwatThailand 5,1033,171
NigdeTurkey 2,5001,553
NebitdagTurkmenistan 914568
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7441,705
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9326,793
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9326,793
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5387,170
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1977,579
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7227,284
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2916,395
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5976,585
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8026,712
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0416,861
New London, WiUsa 10,7946,708
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3027,645
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3147,652
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9916,830
New YorkUsa 10,5286,542
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5506,556
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5456,553
Newark, NjUsa 10,5646,564
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5426,551
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5637,185
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8097,338
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7947,329
Newport, TnUsa 11,4147,093
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2805,145
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0126,843
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,2927,017
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3587,058
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3267,038
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4567,119
Norton, KsUsa 11,5637,185
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8876,765
NdolaZambia 6,3363,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -