Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,6273,497
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9183,677
OranArgentina 14,7179,145
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3585,194
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3096,406
OstendeBelgium 5,0433,134
ObidosBrazil 12,6537,863
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8344,247
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2086,343
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2096,344
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0459,971
OdenseDenmark 4,5712,840
OtavaloEcuador 14,3968,946
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9058,641
OuluFinland 4,2082,615
OroomiehIran 1,590988
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6342,880
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5614,699
ObihiroJapan 6,8354,247
OfunatoJapan 6,8804,275
OitaJapan 6,2863,906
OkayamaJapan 6,4233,991
OkinoerabuJapan 6,2833,904
OmaezakiJapan 6,7884,218
OmuJapan 6,7504,194
OnahamaJapan 6,9074,292
OsakaJapan 6,5584,075
OshimaJapan 6,8784,274
OtaruJapan 6,6584,137
OwaseJapan 6,6424,128
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3593,952
OujoaMorocco 5,7723,587
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6297,848
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1988,822
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8988,636
OphirNew Zealand 13,8948,634
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2898,880
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8058,579
OcotalNicaragua 13,7498,544
OrlandNorway 4,8262,999
OsloNorway 4,6572,894
OhotskRussia 6,2983,914
OkhotskRussia 6,2983,914
OlekminskRussia 5,0303,126
OlenekRussia 4,9133,053
OmskRussia 2,4691,534
OnegaRussia 3,6882,292
OrenburgRussia 2,0261,259
OymyakonRussia 6,2143,862
OviedoSpain 5,8253,619
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5782,845
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4053,359
OdessaUkraine 2,9651,843
OvrucUkraine 3,2812,039
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4657,125
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3037,024
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9486,803
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5317,166
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7166,659
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2086,344
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9977,455
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5437,173
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9366,796
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9736,819
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3257,038
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3217,035
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2797,009
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0637,496
Orono, MeUsa 9,9296,170
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,8256,727
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4186,474
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,1486,928
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5437,173
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4127,092
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7756,696
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9317,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -