Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2858,877
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9762,471
ParanaArgentina 14,7369,157
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3568,921
PehuajoArgentina 14,9959,318
PergaminoArgentina 14,8189,208
PigeArgentina 15,0849,373
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,0369,344
PosadasArgentina 14,1508,793
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5369,033
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6159,703
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5799,060
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2575,753
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5095,288
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6044,725
ParakouBenin 6,6404,126
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,4137,092
ParacatuBrazil 12,8027,955
ParanaBrazil 12,6227,843
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3918,321
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3348,286
ParintinsBrazil 12,8097,960
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4867,138
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8688,618
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8477,983
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7407,295
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5497,177
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,2227,595
PeixeBrazil 12,6577,865
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7567,305
PicosBrazil 11,7077,275
PiraiBrazil 12,8277,971
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9188,027
PompeuBrazil 12,7427,918
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8968,635
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3487,673
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6558,485
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8538,608
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8418,601
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5817,818
PosseBrazil 12,5787,816
PlevenBulgaria 3,3822,102
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3622,089
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9903,101
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9586,188
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3675,199
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7096,654
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2196,350
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4256,478
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1176,287
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2115,724
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4666,504
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2236,352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2076,343
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0996,276
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3936,458
ParronChile 15,7259,772
Puerto AysenChile 16,0279,959
Puerto MonttChile 16,0549,976
Punta ArenasChile 15,7999,817
PingbianChina 4,7392,945
PeralesColombia 13,8188,587
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0888,133
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9978,698
PragueCzech Republic 4,2402,635
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4347,726
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2267,597
PoloDominican Republic 12,3987,704
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2077,586
PichilingueEcuador 14,5959,070
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6669,113
PuyoEcuador 14,5129,018
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8131,748
ParisFrance 5,0993,169
PerpignanFrance 5,1453,197
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3265,795
Port-GentilGabon 6,7794,213
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2939,503
PotsdamGermany 4,3532,705
PatrasGreece 3,6302,256
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2424,500
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5404,685
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8397,357
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4447,733
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4478,356
PecsHungary 3,9072,428
PambanIndia 3,2702,032
PuneIndia 2,0901,299
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5743,464
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2013,853
PadovaItaly 4,3982,733
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4622,773
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3612,710
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3782,721
PantelleriaItaly 4,5042,799
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5242,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,6622,897
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3612,710
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2302,629
PiacenzaItaly 4,5702,840
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5272,813
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3702,716
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3472,701
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1112,555
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3812,722
PrizziItaly 4,3582,708
PakseLaos 4,8383,007
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0653,147
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0603,766
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0963,788
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1196,288
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8152,371
PatheinMyanmar 3,7742,345
PutaoMyanmar 3,4312,132
PyiMyanmar 3,6802,287
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4647,745
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1308,780
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2218,837
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0618,737
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1598,798
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5458,417
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5404,064
PohangNorth Korea 5,9853,719
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5823,469
PadidanPakistan 996619
PanjgurPakistan 826513
ParachinarPakistan 726451
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,003623
PeshawarPakistan 864537
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1426,302
PilarParaguay 14,3418,912
PiscoPeru 15,2639,485
PiuraPeru 15,0119,328
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5729,055
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3373,938
PoznanPoland 4,1012,549
PrzemyslPoland 3,6342,258
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0483,758
PortalegrePortugal 6,0753,775
Porto Portugal 6,1083,796
PavelecRussia 2,8221,753
PecoraRussia 3,4542,146
PermRussia 2,6781,664
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4244,613
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6462,266
PjatigorskRussia 1,9761,228
PoronajskRussia 6,5884,094
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4171,502
Providenja BayRussia 8,0384,995
PskovRussia 3,6352,259
PodorSenegal 7,8154,856
PopradSlovakia 3,7962,359
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4895,275
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5724,705
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2273,248
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4252,128
Port SudanSudan 2,9521,834
ParamariboSuriname 12,0907,513
PiteňSweden 4,3832,724
PalmyraSyria 2,1901,361
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,35510,163
PhetchabunThailand 4,3482,702
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2482,640
PhraeThailand 4,1562,582
PhuketThailand 4,7172,931
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6902,914
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5212,810
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5412,822
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2577,617
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5443,445
PoltavaUkraine 2,8311,759
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4238,963
PradoUruguay 14,4698,991
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3698,929
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Pana, IlUsa 11,3157,031
Paoli, InUsa 11,2416,985
Paris, IlUsa 11,2156,969
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2077,585
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4697,127
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0577,493
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8267,349
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4657,124
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1306,916
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1387,542
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2056,963
Perry, OkUsa 11,9157,404
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6916,643
Philo, OhUsa 10,9826,825
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4697,748
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1016,898
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9447,422
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6776,635
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0506,867
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8576,747
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5286,542
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2866,392
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7287,288
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4227,098
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6776,635
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,1486,928
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8337,353
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8586,747
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4577,741
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5766,572
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8586,747
Portage, WiUsa 10,8436,738
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1126,284
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1276,914
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0076,840
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0027,458
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8536,744
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9006,774
Princeton, InUsa 11,4177,094
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3376,423
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8387,356
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1328,160
PetaukeZambia 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -