Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12075
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,468913
QubaAzerbaijan 1,440895
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3917,078
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7874,839
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8846,142
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3036,402
QuinteroChile 15,7579,791
QingdaoChina 5,2083,236
QiqiharChina 5,2503,262
QuitoEcuador 14,4458,976
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8268,591
QuettaPakistan 622387
Quanah, TxUsa 12,1687,561
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9457,423
Quang TriVietnam 4,8663,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -