Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,8099,203
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5659,051
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1179,394
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7189,767
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6369,095
RosarioArgentina 14,8039,199
RichmondAustralia 11,9087,400
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2917,016
RecifeBrazil 11,1636,937
RemansoBrazil 11,9207,407
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,2768,872
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7767,939
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5358,411
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2138,210
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4016,463
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2466,367
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5126,532
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5156,534
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5446,552
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7696,071
RuoqiangChina 2,3681,472
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3428,291
RandersDenmark 4,6152,868
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3647,683
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1857,572
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,89711,743
RumipambaEcuador 14,5229,024
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6321,636
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7291,696
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8221,754
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,9197,406
RostockGermany 4,4472,763
RhodesGreece 3,0911,921
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0403,754
ReykhólarIceland 6,3363,937
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3513,947
RamsarIran 1,086675
RashtIran 1,187738
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6643,520
RadicofaniItaly 4,4232,749
Resia PassItaly 4,4992,796
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3472,701
RivoltoItaly 4,3072,676
Rolle PassItaly 4,4042,737
RomeItaly 4,3732,717
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3962,732
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2742,656
RumoiJapan 6,6754,148
RigaLatvia 3,8192,373
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8002,361
RodriguesMauritius 5,9953,725
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5372,198
RabatMorocco 6,2163,863
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8942,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3334,557
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0838,752
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0678,741
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2108,830
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8828,627
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1148,771
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3708,930
RivasNicaragua 13,9228,651
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 967601
RebolyRussia 3,9272,440
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3651,470
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8311,138
RagaSudan 4,7002,921
RashadSudan 4,0132,494
RenkSudan 3,8872,415
RumbekSudan 4,5182,808
RanongThailand 4,5762,843
Roi EtThailand 4,5942,854
RizeTurkey 2,0491,273
RepetekTurkmenistan 491305
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0281,882
RomnyUkraine 2,9601,839
RovnoUkraine 3,4272,130
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,131703
RochaUruguay 14,2918,881
Racine, WiUsa 10,9326,793
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2346,981
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1866,951
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1856,951
Reading, PaUsa 10,6816,637
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7337,291
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1456,926
Redding, CaUsa 11,6947,267
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4297,724
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8167,342
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0786,884
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0116,843
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0116,843
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1526,930
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9586,809
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5006,525
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1486,928
Rockford, IlUsa 11,0296,854
Rockville, InUsa 11,1786,946
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2276,977
Rome, GaUsa 11,6967,268
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5146,533
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4137,092
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3817,694
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8086,716
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3177,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -