Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 383238
TiranaAlbania 3,7742,345
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6203,492
TebessaAlgeria 4,8773,031
TimimounAlgeria 5,7943,600
TindoufAlgeria 6,6174,112
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1303,188
TrelewArgentina 15,4289,587
TucumanArgentina 14,9679,301
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6766,013
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6756,012
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7666,069
TibooburraAustralia 10,9596,810
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7186,660
TshaneBotswana 7,7504,816
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4847,758
TarauacaBrazil 14,4158,958
TauaBrazil 11,5437,173
TefeBrazil 13,5588,425
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3497,674
TeresinaBrazil 11,7067,274
TiriosBrazil 12,4107,712
TorresBrazil 13,6798,500
TracuateuaBrazil 11,8287,350
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4398,351
TriunfoBrazil 11,4477,113
TucuruiBrazil 12,2507,612
TuriacuBrazil 11,7307,289
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3115,165
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1006,276
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4315,861
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0796,263
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5235,918
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8286,107
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1276,293
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5256,540
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5306,544
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4016,463
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8636,129
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3805,829
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9899,936
TaiyuanChina 4,4972,795
TaoyuanChina 5,7153,551
TengchongChina 3,6262,253
TønderDenmark 4,6642,898
TylstrupDenmark 4,6352,880
TystofteDenmark 4,5132,805
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3677,685
TahrirEgypt 2,9721,847
TantaEgypt 2,9401,827
TallinEstonia 3,9112,430
TartuEstonia 3,7562,334
TampereFinland 4,0642,525
TurkuFinland 4,0842,538
ToulonFrance 4,8943,041
ToulouseFrance 5,2473,260
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,50810,258
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,71510,387
TchibanGabon 6,7484,194
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7221,070
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7812,971
TamaleGhana 6,9544,322
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5092,180
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5802,225
TimehriGuyana 12,3067,647
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7508,544
TelaHonduras 13,6048,453
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2342,009
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2342,009
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5104,667
TabrizIran 1,492927
TeheranIran 1,006625
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5491,584
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9922,481
TarvisioItaly 4,2662,651
TermoliItaly 4,1672,589
TorinoItaly 4,7252,936
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7302,939
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4362,756
TrevicoItaly 4,1562,582
TrevisoItaly 4,3742,718
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2522,642
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7302,939
TabouIvory Coast 7,8594,884
TadotsuJapan 6,4253,993
TakadaJapan 6,6844,153
TakamatsuJapan 6,4494,008
TakayamaJapan 6,6414,127
TanegashimaJapan 6,3383,938
TatenoJapan 6,8834,277
TateyamaJapan 6,9094,294
TokushimaJapan 6,5044,041
TokyoJapan 6,8704,269
TomakomaiJapan 6,7204,176
TottoriJapan 6,4163,987
ToyamaJapan 6,6144,110
ToyookaJapan 6,4634,016
TsuJapan 6,6404,126
TsurugaJapan 6,5634,078
TsuyamaJapan 6,4153,986
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7181,067
TripoliLebanon 2,4191,503
TobrukLibya 3,5592,212
TripoliLibya 4,5112,803
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8752,408
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9753,713
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7834,215
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6964,161
ThyoloMalawi 6,2873,907
TawauMalaysia 6,6214,114
TessalitMali 6,1623,829
TimbuktuMali 6,7164,174
TombMali 6,7184,175
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3894,591
TacubayaMexico 13,7378,536
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3978,325
TarialanMongolia 3,6522,269
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3622,089
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5672,217
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8282,379
TangierMorocco 6,0773,777
TarfayaMorocco 7,0354,372
TazaMorocco 5,9723,711
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7222,313
TaungooMyanmar 3,7822,350
ThandweMyanmar 3,6272,254
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6047,832
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1338,782
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8928,632
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2258,840
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2098,829
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9948,696
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9628,676
TahouaNiger 6,0643,768
TillaberyNiger 6,4534,010
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8023,605
TromsoNorway 4,7352,942
TrondheimNorway 4,7762,968
ThumraitOman 2,0111,250
TacnaPeru 14,9949,318
TarapotoPeru 14,7709,178
TrujilloPeru 15,1129,391
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,8174,236
TorunPoland 4,0012,486
TimisoaraRomania 3,6712,281
TambovRussia 2,6461,644
Tamdy-BulakRussia 862536
TaraRussia 2,6851,668
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5722,219
TermezRussia 573356
TernejRussia 6,2593,889
TobolskRussia 2,6991,677
TomskRussia 3,0171,875
Tot’MaRussia 3,1931,984
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1951,986
TuapseRussia 2,2671,409
TuraRussia 4,2102,616
TurukhanskRussia 3,9022,425
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5491,584
TortosaSpain 5,3813,344
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4512,144
TokerSudan 2,9921,859
TartousSyria 2,4061,495
TaipeiTaiwan 5,7433,569
TaboraTanzania 5,3483,323
TakThailand 4,1432,575
TrangThailand 4,8423,009
TabligboTogo 6,9174,298
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0496,866
TunisTunisia 4,6552,893
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,042648
TireeUk 5,6513,512
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3193,305
TernopilUkraine 3,4252,128
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2518,856
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8067,336
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9005,530
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8377,356
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0137,465
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1697,562
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1716,942
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3056,403
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4657,124
Temple, TxUsa 12,4437,732
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3557,678
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0207,469
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9226,787
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1716,942
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8996,773
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6857,261
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5537,179
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5726,570
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9697,437
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6726,632
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5927,825
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8627,371
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8817,383
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6126,595
TashkentUzbekistan 1,006625
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5137,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -