Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5999,694
UaupesBrazil 13,5108,395
UbatubaBrazil 12,9758,063
UberabaBrazil 13,0388,102
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5525,936
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4261,507
UpernavikGreenland 7,2404,499
UummannaqGreenland 7,2614,512
UdineItaly 4,2932,667
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3622,710
UenoJapan 6,6084,106
UnzendakeJapan 6,1893,846
UrakawaJapan 6,8334,246
UshibukaJapan 6,1913,847
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8404,251
UwajimaJapan 6,3663,956
UkmergeLithuania 3,6992,299
UtenaLithuania 3,6632,276
UlaangomMongolia 2,9831,854
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9752,470
UlgiiMongolia 2,8021,741
UliastaiMongolia 3,2372,011
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9241,817
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,2522,642
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0603,766
UfaRussia 2,3321,449
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9133,053
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0892,541
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1964,471
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2162,620
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5342,196
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4974,659
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7993,604
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8574,261
Umm BeninSudan 3,6942,295
UmeňSweden 4,3492,702
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7502,952
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4362,757
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1812,598
UrfaTurkey 2,1371,328
UsakTurkey 2,9611,840
Uman’Ukraine 3,0831,916
UzgorodUkraine 3,6432,264
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8946,770
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9266,790
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2156,969
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0436,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -