Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7347,292
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3243,930
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9487,425
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8166,721
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1165,665
WoomeraAustralia 10,6646,627
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8835,520
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1495,685
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4775,889
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3405,804
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4876,517
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7996,711
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4436,490
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3636,440
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7237,906
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6447,857
WajimaJapan 6,5604,077
WakamatsuJapan 6,8044,228
WakayamaJapan 6,5474,069
WakkanaiJapan 6,6234,115
WajirKenya 4,2802,660
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1115,041
WindhoekNamibia 7,9124,917
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2988,885
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2738,870
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2418,850
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2858,877
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3288,904
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0498,730
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1638,801
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0958,759
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0208,712
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0228,714
WintonNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0038,702
WarsawPoland 3,8222,375
WroclawPoland 4,0702,529
WonsanSouth Korea 5,7153,551
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6282,255
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3112,058
WauSudan 4,5752,843
WaddingtonUk 5,2683,274
Waco, TxUsa 12,3857,696
Wake IslandUsa 10,0676,256
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6707,252
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2797,009
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5377,169
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0926,892
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0796,885
Warren, OhUsa 10,8446,739
Warren, PaUsa 10,6636,626
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,4207,096
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8716,755
Washington, IaUsa 11,2456,988
Washington, InUsa 11,2797,009
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8967,392
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3456,428
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9616,811
Watertown, WiUsa 10,9456,801
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9176,784
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1216,911
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8487,362
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0607,494
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7197,282
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2807,631
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,9627,433
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9406,798
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7166,659
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1657,560
West Point, GaUsa 11,7947,329
West Point, NyUsa 10,5286,542
White Hall, IlUsa 11,3867,075
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1416,923
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7527,303
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8726,756
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5806,574
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0426,862
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1766,945
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6426,613
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7456,677
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7166,659
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7286,666
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3427,048
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3517,054
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1206,910
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0196,848
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6637,247
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6776,635
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5167,156
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2827,632
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4217,097
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9376,796
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9026,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -