Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6981,055
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,350839
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,506936
YaoundeCameroon 6,2193,865
YokoCameroon 6,0263,745
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8826,141
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2615,755
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3926,458
YanjiChina 5,7753,588
YichangChina 4,5782,845
YinchuanChina 3,9302,442
YiningChina 1,9661,222
YariguiesColombia 13,5058,392
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2547,615
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2207,594
YazdIran 783486
YakushimaJapan 6,3243,930
YamagataJapan 6,8054,229
YamaguchiJapan 6,2343,874
YokkaichiJapan 6,6374,124
YokohamaJapan 6,8714,270
YonagoJapan 6,3423,941
YonagunijimaJapan 5,9073,671
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1205,046
YeMyanmar 4,1402,573
YolaNigeria 5,7673,583
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8923,661
YurimaguasPeru 14,7039,137
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5141,562
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6414,127
YerbentTurkmenistan 652405
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0286,853
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3995,841
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1816,948
York, PaUsa 10,7626,688
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8046,714
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5727,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -