Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 359223
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3272,689
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,593990
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8697,375
ZhengzhouChina 4,6622,897
ZhijiangChina 4,5532,830
ZagrebCroatia 4,0802,535
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4642,774
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7102,305
ZahedanIran 543337
ZanjanIran 1,273791
ZacatecasMexico 13,4768,374
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,3552,706
ZinderNiger 5,7903,598
ZhobPakistan 749465
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,8174,236
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8194,237
ZamoscPoland 3,6292,255
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1792,597
ZigalovoRussia 4,0102,492
ZiganskRussia 5,2963,291
ZyryankaRussia 6,5204,052
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4823,407
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6462,887
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1053,172
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7731,723
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7141,687
ZitomirUkraine 3,2412,014
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9141,811
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,9671,844
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0577,492
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9636,813
ZambeziZambia 6,7284,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -