Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 292181
ChlefAlgeria 5,4423,382
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9833,097
CeresArgentina 14,7969,194
ChamicalArgentina 15,2069,449
ChepesArgentina 15,2699,489
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6229,708
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4989,009
CórdobaArgentina 15,0549,355
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,0549,355
CorrientesArgentina 14,4078,953
CairnsAustralia 10,4806,512
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8797,382
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5245,297
CedunaAustralia 10,4966,523
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1176,908
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,2716,383
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3907,078
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0706,258
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9167,405
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1516,308
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1711,970
CharnocksBarbados 11,9237,409
CotonouBenin 6,8534,258
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4787,754
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6787,878
CabroboBrazil 11,5987,207
CaceresBrazil 13,7308,532
CaetiteBrazil 12,2317,600
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2016,960
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6898,506
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6678,493
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9858,069
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6017,209
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9897,450
CaparaoBrazil 12,5297,786
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1318,160
CaratingaBrazil 12,5157,777
CaravelasBrazil 12,1367,541
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3577,679
CarolinaBrazil 12,2727,626
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4898,382
CataguasesBrazil 12,6527,862
CatalaoBrazil 12,9558,050
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2088,207
CaxiasBrazil 11,7427,296
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8028,577
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0626,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7127,899
ChapecoBrazil 13,8368,598
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,3968,325
CipoBrazil 11,6787,257
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,4957,765
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5907,823
CordeiroBrazil 12,6577,865
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3947,702
CorumbaBrazil 13,8818,626
CoximBrazil 13,5988,450
CrateusBrazil 11,5147,155
CuiabaBrazil 13,5588,425
CuritibaBrazil 13,4538,360
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5206,537
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8324,867
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5565,317
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5066,529
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6335,365
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7286,667
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7626,066
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5435,930
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5285,921
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5245,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5835,955
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9065,535
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5415,929
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9755,577
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4485,871
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7314,804
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1336,297
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1296,294
Comox, BcCanada 10,6566,622
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9115,537
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4016,463
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6926,644
ChicoChile 15,9439,907
ChillanChile 15,9009,880
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9939,938
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4589,606
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0589,978
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7929,813
ChangchunChina 5,4223,369
ChangduChina 3,2732,034
ChangshaChina 4,8092,989
ChengduChina 3,9132,431
ChongqingChina 4,1872,602
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3358,286
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1782,597
CamagueyCuba 12,5317,787
CasablancaCuba 12,6177,840
ChebCzech Republic 4,3722,717
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4482,764
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1727,564
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2907,637
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2327,601
CanarEcuador 14,6729,117
CairoEgypt 2,9241,817
CaenFrance 5,2983,292
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1673,211
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9187,406
CocobeachGabon 6,5854,092
CologneGermany 4,7602,958
ChiosGreece 3,2442,016
CorfuGreece 3,7732,345
ConakryGuinea 8,1135,041
CatacamasHonduras 13,5988,450
CholutecaHonduras 13,8168,586
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9751,849
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0061,868
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0061,868
ChahbaharIran 1,005625
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8203,617
ClonesIreland 5,6973,540
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7783,590
CorkIreland 5,8193,616
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8193,616
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,7022,922
CameriItaly 4,6482,888
CampobassoItaly 4,1992,609
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,6342,880
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,6672,900
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7432,948
Cape MeleItaly 4,7022,922
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1632,587
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2212,623
CerviaItaly 4,3712,716
CiampinoItaly 4,3682,714
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4982,795
Cisa PassItaly 4,5572,832
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,4272,751
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3772,720
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2312,629
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0232,500
ChibaJapan 6,9024,289
ChichibuJapan 6,7994,225
ChichijimaJapan 7,4954,657
ChoshiJapan 6,9584,324
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3991,491
ChilekaMalawi 6,2533,886
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1533,824
ChitipaMalawi 5,7593,579
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9198,028
ComitanMexico 13,7818,563
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5085,909
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,5462,825
ChoirMongolia 4,0642,526
CasablancaMorocco 6,3133,923
ChindeMozambique 6,4734,022
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8442,389
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9848,690
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0078,704
CondegaNicaragua 13,7708,557
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1832,599
ChejuNorth Korea 5,8333,625
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7813,592
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8603,642
ChhorPakistan 1,211752
ChitralPakistan 894555
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9428,663
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0988,760
CajamarcaPeru 14,9899,314
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8699,240
ChiclayoPeru 15,0729,366
ChimbotePeru 15,1419,409
CuzcoPeru 14,8739,242
CzestochowaPoland 3,9132,432
CoimbraPortugal 6,1243,805
CalafatRomania 3,5222,189
CeahlauRomania 3,3382,074
ClujRomania 3,5102,181
ConstantaRomania 3,0721,909
CraiovaRomania 3,4512,144
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2433,258
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8792,411
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1003,790
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4954,658
Cape UelenRussia 8,0074,976
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3603,952
CaraRussia 4,8573,018
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9411,827
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8034,228
ChitaRussia 4,4812,785
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4922,791
CokurdahRussia 6,2883,908
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2563,266
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8405,493
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5953,477
CaceresSpain 5,9813,716
CadizSpain 6,0813,779
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7973,602
CordobaSpain 5,9123,674
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5372,198
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4642,774
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6822,909
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0112,493
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0222,500
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5352,818
ChumphonThailand 4,5852,849
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2182,000
CorumTurkey 2,4991,553
CharjewTurkmenistan 555345
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 502312
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4793,405
CernovcyUkraine 3,3752,097
ChernigovUkraine 3,1321,946
CarrascoUruguay 14,4518,980
ColoniaUruguay 14,5909,067
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9707,438
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5607,184
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8086,716
Camden, ScUsa 11,5167,156
Canton, NyUsa 10,2086,344
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1736,943
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1306,916
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7196,040
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,3537,055
Casper, WyUsa 11,3617,060
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9696,816
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7996,710
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2326,980
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0676,877
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5757,193
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5757,193
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1246,912
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3977,082
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0056,839
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8976,772
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6027,210
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1186,288
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1846,328
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3977,082
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7137,279
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5307,165
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0266,852
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0116,842
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7517,302
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8856,764
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4407,109
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1846,950
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1686,940
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0606,873
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3337,042
Clark, SdUsa 10,9846,825
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,9327,415
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4797,133
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0127,465
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8406,736
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0796,885
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1925,712
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9056,776
College Park, MdUsa 10,8546,745
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7837,322
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4787,132
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5277,163
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2116,967
Columbus, InUsa 11,2416,985
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7527,303
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0196,847
Conception, MoUsa 11,4387,107
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5567,181
Conway, ArUsa 11,8657,373
Conway, ScUsa 11,4207,097
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3926,458
Corning, ArUsa 11,7287,288
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2096,344
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7997,953
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3127,651
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4856,516
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2386,983
Covington, LaUsa 12,2017,582
Covington, TnUsa 11,6927,266
Crete, NeUsa 11,3857,075
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0796,885
ChimbayUzbekistan 993617
CimbajUzbekistan 993617
CaracasVenezuela 12,7017,893
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,6207,843
CoroVenezuela 12,8407,979
ChipataZambia 6,1673,832
ChomaZambia 6,7874,217
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8144,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -