Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Herat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Herat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Herat with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8032,363
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1599,420
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9539,292
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,2399,469
ViennaAustria 4,0682,528
VitebskBelarus 3,3882,106
VassourasBrazil 12,7947,950
VicosaBrazil 12,6317,849
VitoriaBrazil 12,3797,693
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,1247,534
VarnaBulgaria 3,1111,933
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0406,239
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7256,665
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2456,367
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2556,373
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7846,701
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8136,719
ValdiviaChile 16,0529,975
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9539,913
VallenarChile 15,5139,640
ValparaisoChile 15,7289,774
VanguardiaColombia 13,7238,528
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0648,739
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5792,845
VestervigDenmark 4,7252,936
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2737,626
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2127,589
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2687,623
VilsandiEstonia 4,0042,488
VaasaFinland 4,2422,636
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2893,908
VeravalIndia 1,6831,046
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7831,730
ValentiaIreland 5,9373,689
VeniceItaly 4,3622,710
VeronaItaly 4,4772,782
VicenzaItaly 4,4252,749
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3952,731
ViterboItaly 4,4042,737
VolterraItaly 4,4922,791
VientianeLaos 4,3802,722
VarenaLithuania 3,6682,279
VilniusLithuania 3,6512,269
VeracruzMexico 13,6548,485
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9953,104
VaernesNorway 4,7552,955
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7952,980
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4342,755
VillarricaParaguay 14,1188,773
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3432,077
VanavaraRussia 4,0812,536
VasileviciRussia 3,2572,024
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4322,133
VerhojanskRussia 5,7343,563
ViljujskRussia 5,1523,202
VitimRussia 4,5822,847
Vize IslandRussia 5,0793,156
VladivostokRussia 5,9573,702
VolgogradRussia 2,1731,350
VologdaRussia 3,2332,009
VoronezRussia 2,6711,660
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3834,588
VytegraRussia 3,5012,176
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3762,719
ValenciaSpain 5,4963,415
ValladolidSpain 5,7853,595
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0743,774
VisbySweden 4,1632,587
VanTurkey 1,7511,088
ValleyUk 5,5343,439
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2121,996
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9347,416
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1015,655
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2677,001
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1226,911
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1956,957
Vevay, InUsa 11,2306,978
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,0977,517
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6677,872
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9056,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -